Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cartwright, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cartwright, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cartwright, Nf with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 8,9195,542
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,7862,974
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,1674,454
Ze DocaBrazil 6,4754,023
ZhengzhouChina 10,1426,302
ZhijiangChina 10,9006,774
ZagrebCroatia 5,0813,157
ZugspitzeGermany 4,6682,901
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,9763,713
ZahedanIran 9,0155,602
ZanjanIran 7,6994,784
ZacatecasMexico 5,1173,180
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,1295,673
ZinderNiger 7,2064,478
ZhobPakistan 9,2505,748
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,2738,248
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,2758,249
ZamoscPoland 5,1803,219
Zielona GoraPoland 4,6632,897
ZigalovoRussia 7,8404,872
ZiganskRussia 6,6194,113
ZyryankaRussia 6,5244,054
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,2782,659
ZurichSwitzerland 4,5212,809
ZanzibarTanzania 10,9766,820
ZonguldakTurkey 6,3543,948
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,0433,755
ZitomirUkraine 5,5213,431
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,8463,633
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,7673,584
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,5912,853
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,8071,744
ZambeziZambia 10,5836,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -