Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cartwright, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cartwright, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cartwright, Nf with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,3862,726
LuandaAngola 9,5395,928
LuenaAngola 10,2236,353
La PlataArgentina 9,8616,127
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,4705,263
La RiojaArgentina 9,2885,771
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7876,082
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,6537,241
Las LomitasArgentina 8,7255,422
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,77011,042
LavertonAustralia 17,59310,932
LearmonthAustralia 16,43710,214
LongreachAustralia 16,20610,070
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,20510,070
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,23710,090
Low HeadAustralia 17,75411,033
LinzAustria 4,8122,990
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,3572,086
LerwickUk 3,3562,086
La PazBolivia 7,8814,897
LavrasBrazil 8,4135,228
LencoisBrazil 7,5184,672
LinharesBrazil 8,2915,152
LondrinaBrazil 8,5915,338
LomBulgaria 5,6643,520
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,0611,902
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,0351,265
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,2762,036
Langara, BcCanada 4,7222,934
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,0561,278
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,7672,341
London, OnCanada 2,1241,320
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 1,9291,199
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,7621,716
Lytton, BcCanada 4,2852,663
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,4262,750
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,3995,840
LanzhouChina 9,8626,128
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,2506,369
Las GaviotasColombia 5,6103,486
LimonCosta Rica 5,3853,346
LarnacaCyprus 6,9964,347
LimassolCyprus 6,9764,335
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6956,646
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0456,242
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,0182,497
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,0592,522
La VegaDominican Republic 4,0072,490
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,0702,529
LuperonDominican Republic 3,9452,451
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,3143,923
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,7454,191
LuxorEgypt 7,7194,797
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,2673,273
Laucala BayFiji 13,8708,619
LappeenrantaFinland 4,8022,984
Le MansFrance 3,9602,461
LilleFrance 3,9952,483
LyonFrance 4,3962,732
LambarnGabon 8,6035,346
LastourvilleGabon 8,7705,449
LibrevilleGabon 8,4455,248
LeipzigGermany 4,5112,803
LindenbergGermany 4,5652,837
LamiaGreece 5,9843,719
LarissaGreece 5,9273,683
LemnosGreece 6,0723,773
LimnosGreece 6,0793,778
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,1822,599
LabeGuinea 6,1403,815
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,8235,483
La CeibaHonduras 4,9523,078
La MesaHonduras 5,0293,125
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,3155,788
LudhianaIndia 9,5795,952
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,6193,492
LatinaItaly 5,1873,223
LatronicoItaly 5,4913,412
LecceItaly 5,6143,488
LodwarKenya 9,9046,154
Luang PrabangLaos 11,5927,203
LiepajaLatvia 4,7042,923
LaukuvaLithuania 4,8192,994
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,2402,635
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,6773,528
LabuanMalaysia 13,4148,336
LuqaMalta 5,7133,550
Le LamentinMartinique 4,3632,711
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,4683,398
LashioMyanmar 11,1556,932
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,34110,155
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,56810,296
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,15010,036
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,45210,223
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,9109,887
LincolnNew Zealand 16,29710,127
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,9749,927
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,9749,927
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,9749,927
LagosNigeria 7,5034,662
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,7872,353
LillehammerNorway 3,9382,447
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,4445,868
La VictoriaParaguay 8,4505,251
LimaPeru 7,5524,693
LegaspiPhilippines 12,5807,818
LisbonPortugal 3,9502,455
LeninbadRussia 8,3995,219
LevsiRussia 6,4223,991
LungiSierra Leone 6,3513,947
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,9743,091
LanzaroteSpain 4,4462,763
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 4,1382,571
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,6142,867
LuganoSwitzerland 4,6332,879
LatakiaSyria 7,0704,394
LampangThailand 11,7027,272
LoeiThailand 11,8467,361
Lop BuriThailand 12,1067,523
LomeTogo 7,4144,607
LeemingUk 3,5332,195
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,3572,086
London, EnglandUk 3,7372,322
London-GatwickUk 3,7582,335
LynehamUk 3,6312,257
L’VovUkraine 5,2823,282
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,7773,590
LozovajaUkraine 6,0293,747
LubnyUkraine 5,7713,586
LuckUkraine 5,3093,299
LuganskUkraine 6,2103,859
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,7021,679
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,8841,792
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,8292,379
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,9072,428
Lake City, FlUsa 3,3632,090
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,6141,003
Laketown, UtUsa 4,1202,560
Lamar, MoUsa 3,2992,050
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,1242,563
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,7351,700
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,9172,434
Langdon, NdUsa 2,8511,772
Laramie, WyUsa 3,8172,372
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,5082,801
Larned, KsUsa 3,6182,248
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,8782,410
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,8202,995
Laurel, MdUsa 2,2261,383
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,2862,042
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,570976
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,0681,906
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,2362,011
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,2232,003
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,6931,673
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,8701,784
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,7561,713
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,1221,940
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,5131,562
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,2282,627
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,433890
Lexington, MoUsa 3,2232,003
Lexington, VaUsa 2,4611,529
Libby, MtUsa 4,0152,495
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,2642,028
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,2781,415
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,0131,872
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,4532,146
Llano, TxUsa 4,1802,598
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,6622,276
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,1903,225
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,1783,218
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,1983,230
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,3642,712
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,5511,585
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,7791,727
Louisville, MsUsa 3,4102,119
Loup City, NeUsa 3,3792,100
Lowville, NyUsa 1,7371,079
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,1382,572
Luling, TxUsa 4,2102,616
Lusk, WyUsa 3,6392,261
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,4891,547
LivingstoneZambia 11,1386,921
LundaziZambia 11,1216,911
LusakaZambia 11,0936,893
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,0836,887


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -