Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cartwright, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cartwright, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cartwright, Nf with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,6335,365
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,4963,415
HuamboAngola 10,0576,250
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0499,973
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,85111,093
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,86511,102
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,9419,906
Horta, FaialAzores 2,7341,699
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,5962,856
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,112691
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,087676
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,0411,268
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 226140
Harrow, OnCanada 2,3051,432
Hay River, NtCanada 3,4922,170
Hope, BcCanada 4,3292,690
HaikouChina 11,7297,288
HailarChina 8,5635,321
HamiChina 8,9215,544
HetanChina 9,1025,656
HavanaCuba 4,0242,500
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,0262,502
HigueyDominican Republic 4,0302,505
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,0872,540
HelwanEgypt 7,2764,521
HurguadaEgypt 7,6554,757
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,0261,881
HelsinkiFinland 4,6822,909
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,6902,915
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,2286,977
HamburgGermany 4,2472,639
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,2462,638
HannoverGermany 4,2902,666
HelgolandGermany 4,0952,545
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,6452,887
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,4374,000
HolsteinsborgGreenland 1,482921
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,7635,445
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,7955,465
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,6061,620
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,0386,859
HaifaIsrael 7,2524,506
HaboroJapan 8,9665,571
HachijojimaJapan 10,2256,354
HachinoheJapan 9,3875,833
HagiJapan 10,1836,328
HakodateJapan 9,2585,753
HamadaJapan 10,1236,291
HamamatsuJapan 10,0776,262
HikoneJapan 10,0386,238
HimejiJapan 10,1056,280
HiradoJapan 10,3126,408
HirooJapan 9,1645,695
HiroshimaJapan 10,1756,323
HitaJapan 10,3086,405
HitoyoshiJapan 10,4316,482
HunLibya 6,3443,942
HomboriMali 6,3913,971
HomalinMyanmar 10,8706,755
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,8177,343
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,19810,066
HighbankNew Zealand 16,34110,154
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,33510,151
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,71010,384
HororataNew Zealand 16,32410,144
HyderabadPakistan 9,7826,079
HuanucoPeru 7,2974,535
HelPoland 4,6922,916
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,5895,337
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,4043,979
HatangaRussia 5,9483,696
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,5883,473
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,1535,687
HailSaudi Arabia 8,1175,044
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,0773,155
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,0938,758
HaejuSouth Korea 9,8116,096
HyesanSouth Korea 9,4285,859
HambantotaSri Lanka 12,3047,646
HalaibSudan 8,2695,138
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,8115,475
HudeibaSudan 8,5055,285
HaparandaSweden 4,3832,724
HarnosandSweden 4,2432,637
HamaSyria 7,1644,452
HassakahSyria 7,2814,525
Hua HinThailand 12,3287,661
HakkariTurkey 7,3624,575
Hull, EnglandUk 3,6332,257
HersonUkraine 5,9973,726
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,4793,405
Hallettsville, TxUsa 4,1882,603
Hanover, NhUsa 1,532952
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,9891,858
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,1111,312
Hart, MiUsa 2,3561,464
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,7471,086
Hartington, NeUsa 3,1761,973
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,1721,971
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,5282,192
Hays, KsUsa 3,5442,202
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,1363,191
Hebron, NeUsa 3,4062,116
Helena, MtUsa 3,8922,419
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,9411,206
Henderson, NcUsa 2,5511,585
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,8461,769
Hermit, CoUsa 4,1392,572
Hernando, MsUsa 3,3112,057
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,3332,071
Highmore, SdUsa 3,1381,950
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,0351,265
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,9101,808
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,4351,513
Holly, CoUsa 3,8122,369
Homer, AkUsa 5,3123,301
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,7151,687
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,9921,859
Horton, KsUsa 3,2712,033
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,5282,192
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,4721,536
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,2481,397
Houma, LaUsa 3,8112,368
Houston, TexasUsa 4,0472,515
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,5801,603
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,1391,950
Huron, SdUsa 3,1241,942
HanoiVietnam 11,5447,173
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,6767,877
HarareZimbabwe 11,4867,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -