Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cartwright, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cartwright, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cartwright, Nf with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,8725,513
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,9935,588
JuninArgentina 9,8216,103
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,5735,328
JacobinaBrazil 7,3844,589
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,7484,193
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,0744,396
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,0084,976
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,4955,279
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,5322,195
JiuquanChina 9,3605,816
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,4283,373
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,0192,497
JimaniDominican Republic 4,1352,569
JoensuuFinland 4,7772,969
JokioinenFinland 4,5932,854
JyvskylFinland 4,6142,867
JakobshavnGreenland 1,7511,088
JulianehbGreenland 1,020634
JagdalpurIndia 11,0256,851
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,5339,031
JerusalemIsrael 7,3464,565
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,2583,267
JosNigeria 7,5524,693
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,0131,872
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,0261,880
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 9,5015,904
JhelumPakistan 9,2805,767
JiwaniPakistan 9,4795,890
JuliacaPeru 7,7934,843
JakutskRussia 7,1334,433
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,7184,175
JenisejskRussia 7,2414,499
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,9325,551
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,6685,386
JamestownSaint Helena 9,1475,684
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,4745,266
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,1155,664
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,0257,472
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,2992,671
JubaSudan 9,4825,892
JokkmokkSweden 4,1732,593
JönköpingSweden 4,2702,654
Jonkoping ASweden 4,2672,652
JendoubaTunisia 5,2953,290
JerbaTunisia 5,6263,496
JerseyUk 3,7362,321
JaltaUkraine 6,2523,885
Jackson, MsUsa 3,5322,195
Jackson, TnUsa 3,1741,973
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,2532,022
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,8951,799
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,2121,375
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,5742,842


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -