Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cartwright, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cartwright, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cartwright, Nf with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,8445,496
ChlefAlgeria 4,8252,998
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,1673,211
CeresArgentina 9,3075,784
ChamicalArgentina 9,3915,836
ChepesArgentina 9,5015,904
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,1076,902
ConcordiaArgentina 9,4535,874
CórdobaArgentina 9,4805,891
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,4895,896
CorrientesArgentina 9,0265,609
CairnsAustralia 15,4709,614
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,12910,644
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,71810,389
CedunaAustralia 17,46810,855
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,42610,207
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,0509,974
Cobar MoAustralia 16,94410,529
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,2529,478
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,46410,231
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,37810,799
ChittagongBangladesh 11,0456,863
CharnocksBarbados 4,5242,811
CotonouBenin 7,4664,639
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,4315,239
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,6495,375
CabroboBrazil 7,1174,423
CaceresBrazil 7,7574,820
CaetiteBrazil 7,6584,759
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,0604,387
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,2495,126
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,6585,380
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,5715,326
Campos SalesBrazil 6,9294,306
CanavieirasBrazil 7,9054,912
CaparaoBrazil 8,3815,208
CapinopolisBrazil 8,0815,022
CaratingaBrazil 8,2985,156
CaravelasBrazil 8,1245,048
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,6504,754
CarolinaBrazil 6,8474,255
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,7545,440
CataguasesBrazil 8,4635,259
CatalaoBrazil 8,0414,997
CatanduvaBrazil 8,3585,194
CaxiasBrazil 6,6384,125
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,2335,737
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,9034,290
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,4745,266
ChapecoBrazil 8,9975,591
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,3294,554
CipoBrazil 7,4154,608
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,9284,305
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,1935,091
CordeiroBrazil 8,5395,306
CorrentinaBrazil 7,5604,698
CorumbaBrazil 8,0945,030
CoximBrazil 8,0324,991
CrateusBrazil 6,7234,178
CuiabaBrazil 7,7024,786
CuritibaBrazil 8,8305,487
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,7712,344
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,9601,840
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,5252,812
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 1,458906
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 1,7191,068
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,108688
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,7182,311
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,6642,898
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,7452,948
Chapais, QcCanada 1,298806
Charlo, NbCanada 911566
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 937583
Charlottetown, PeCanada 932579
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,5122,804
Chatham, NbCanada 955593
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,1931,363
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,443897
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 466290
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,3241,444
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,5752,222
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,9511,212
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,3922,108
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,7831,108
Comox, BcCanada 4,5172,807
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,1531,959
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,8841,171
Coronation, AbCanada 3,5652,215
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,9612,461
ChicoChile 11,2386,983
ChillanChile 10,1446,303
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,1796,325
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,1095,661
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,1476,927
Curico-General FreireChile 9,9556,186
ChangchunChina 9,1635,694
ChangduChina 10,2576,374
ChangshaChina 10,8506,742
ChengduChina 10,4536,495
ChongqingChina 10,6286,605
Camilo DazaColombia 5,2763,279
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,0463,136
CamagueyCuba 4,0032,488
CasablancaCuba 4,0032,488
ChebCzech Republic 4,5892,852
CopenhagenDenmark 4,2852,663
CabreraDominican Republic 3,9452,451
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,0442,513
CotuiDominican Republic 4,0082,491
CanarEcuador 6,5784,087
CairoEgypt 7,2594,511
CaenFrance 3,8482,391
ChateaurouxFrance 4,1212,561
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,4513,387
CocobeachGabon 8,4065,224
CologneGermany 4,2102,616
ChiosGreece 6,2563,888
CorfuGreece 5,7723,587
ConakryGuinea 6,2373,876
CatacamasHonduras 4,9963,104
CholutecaHonduras 5,2103,237
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,5657,186
CherrapunjiIndia 10,7356,671
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,7356,671
ChahbaharIran 9,3965,839
ClaremorrisIreland 3,1011,927
ClonesIreland 3,1931,984
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,1171,937
CorkIreland 3,2061,992
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,2081,994
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,1063,173
CameriItaly 4,6452,886
CampobassoItaly 5,2973,291
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,0983,168
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,1463,198
Cape FrascaItaly 5,0313,126
Cape MeleItaly 4,7182,932
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,4493,386
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,6273,497
CerviaItaly 4,9603,082
CiampinoItaly 5,1483,199
Cimone MountainItaly 4,8623,021
Cisa PassItaly 4,7952,979
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,0843,159
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,7952,980
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,6913,536
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,6403,505
ChibaJapan 9,9486,182
ChichibuJapan 9,9216,165
ChichijimaJapan 10,8416,737
ChoshiJapan 9,9216,165
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,1954,471
ChilekaMalawi 11,5377,169
ChitedzeMalawi 11,3007,022
ChitipaMalawi 10,8956,770
ChihuahuaMexico 4,8232,997
ComitanMexico 5,1513,201
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,6957,889
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,6695,387
ChoirMongolia 8,7915,463
CasablancaMorocco 4,4402,759
ChindeMozambique 11,8907,388
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,9667,436
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,6209,707
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,7929,813
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,54010,278
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,27910,116
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,27910,116
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,28110,117
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,11410,014
CondegaNicaragua 5,1723,214
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,4717,750
ChejuNorth Korea 10,3106,407
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,8186,101
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,0046,216
ChhorPakistan 9,8356,112
ChitralPakistan 8,9135,539
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,8145,477
ConcepcionParaguay 8,5785,330
CajamarcaPeru 7,0584,386
ChachapoyasPeru 6,9414,313
ChiclayoPeru 7,0574,386
ChimbotePeru 7,2754,521
CuzcoPeru 7,6104,729
CzestochowaPoland 4,9383,068
CoimbraPortugal 3,8932,419
CalafatRomania 5,6333,501
CeahlauRomania 5,5913,474
ClujRomania 5,4703,399
ConstantaRomania 5,9553,701
CraiovaRomania 5,6653,521
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,3453,322
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,8393,628
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,8213,617
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,6063,484
Cape UelenRussia 5,5453,446
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,6805,394
CaraRussia 7,7094,790
Cerdyn’Russia 6,0343,750
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,8383,628
ChitaRussia 8,2255,111
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,2195,107
CokurdahRussia 6,0493,759
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,7224,799
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,1417,544
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,3905,835
CaceresSpain 4,0812,536
CadizSpain 4,2992,672
Ciudad RealSpain 4,2742,656
CordobaSpain 4,2972,670
ColomboSri Lanka 12,1657,560
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,0317,476
ChanthaburiThailand 12,3807,693
Chiang MaiThailand 11,6357,230
Chiang RaiThailand 11,5307,165
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,2717,625
ChumphonThailand 12,5307,787
CanakkaleTurkey 6,1343,812
CorumTurkey 6,6104,107
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,2395,120
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,4985,280
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,5482,205
CernovcyUkraine 5,4933,413
ChernigovUkraine 5,5703,461
CarrascoUruguay 9,8466,118
ColoniaUruguay 9,8036,092
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,0592,523
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,0801,914
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,1761,352
Camden, ScUsa 2,8861,794
Canton, NyUsa 1,6141,003
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,1331,947
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,5061,557
Caribou, MeUsa 1,087676
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,9431,829
Casper, WyUsa 3,7612,337
Centralia, WaUsa 4,5672,838
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,1771,353
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,6001,616
Charles City, IaUsa 2,8731,785
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,9421,828
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,9421,828
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,5271,570
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,7711,722
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,3791,478
Chaska, MnUsa 2,7961,738
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,0171,875
Chazy, NyUsa 1,502934
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,556967
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,7651,718
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,7392,323
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,7712,343
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,6221,629
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,6171,626
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,9783,093
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,3321,449
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,7252,315
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,6451,644
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,6281,633
Circleville, OhUsa 2,5001,554
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,1401,951
Clark, SdUsa 3,0721,909
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,4412,138
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,9521,834
Clayton, NmUsa 4,0042,488
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,2911,424
Clinton, IaUsa 2,7491,708
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,1393,815
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,4351,513
College Park, MdUsa 2,2241,382
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,9302,442
Columbia, MoUsa 3,1241,941
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,8971,800
Columbus, GaUsa 2,7021,679
Columbus, InUsa 2,7281,695
Columbus, KsUsa 3,4402,138
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,4641,531
Conception, MoUsa 3,2121,996
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,4162,123
Conway, ArUsa 3,4162,123
Conway, ScUsa 2,7881,732
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,7741,102
Corning, ArUsa 3,2732,034
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,584984
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,3682,714
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,9322,443
Cortland, NyUsa 1,8741,165
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,7422,947
Covington, LaUsa 3,6452,265
Covington, TnUsa 3,2131,996
Crete, NeUsa 3,2702,032
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,6572,273
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,7054,788
CimbajUzbekistan 7,7054,788
CaracasVenezuela 4,8843,035
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,1003,169
CoroVenezuela 4,8343,004
ChipataZambia 11,1936,956
ChomaZambia 11,1306,916
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,7827,322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -