Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cartwright, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cartwright, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cartwright, Nf with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,1107,525
UaupesBrazil 6,0293,746
UbatubaBrazil 8,6575,379
UberabaBrazil 8,2155,105
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,1291,944
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,6655,385
UpernavikGreenland 2,1221,319
UummannaqGreenland 1,9011,182
UdineItaly 4,8953,042
Ustica IslandItaly 5,4123,363
UenoJapan 10,0956,273
UnzendakeJapan 10,3776,449
UrakawaJapan 9,1885,709
UshibukaJapan 10,4396,487
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,8486,120
UwajimaJapan 10,3046,403
UkmergeLithuania 4,9733,090
UtenaLithuania 5,0013,108
UlaangomMongolia 8,1485,063
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,6145,353
UlgiiMongolia 8,1885,088
UliastaiMongolia 8,4685,262
UmnugoviMongolia 8,2225,109
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,7225,420
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,8476,119
UfaRussia 6,4854,030
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,1583,205
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,1935,091
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,1214,425
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,0344,992
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,4853,409
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,2674,516
Ust-MajaRussia 7,2884,529
Ust-OlojRussia 6,2973,913
Umm BeninSudan 8,9045,533
UmeňSweden 4,3002,672
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,1567,554
Udon ThaniThailand 11,8797,382
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,7877,325
UrfaTurkey 7,1134,420
UsakTurkey 6,4303,996
Uman’Ukraine 5,7083,547
UzgorodUkraine 5,2653,272
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,2921,424
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,3911,486
Urbana, IlUsa 2,7711,722
Urbana, OhUsa 2,5061,557


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -