Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cartwright, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cartwright, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cartwright, Nf with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,7335,427
FarahAfghanistan 8,8065,472
FormosaArgentina 8,8865,522
ForrestAustralia 17,43810,836
FrancistownBotswana 11,5467,175
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,7984,224
FloraniaBrazil 6,9164,298
FlorestaBrazil 7,1434,439
FlorianoBrazil 6,8524,258
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,0765,640
FormosaBrazil 7,7554,819
FortalezaBrazil 6,6174,112
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,8165,478
FrancaBrazil 8,3095,163
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,8661,781
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,2952,047
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,3652,091
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9222,437
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,7222,313
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7472,329
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,3092,056
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,9292,442
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,5812,226
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,104686
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,104686
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,295805
FayaChad 7,5014,661
FamagustaCyprus 6,9954,347
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,0642,526
FarafraEgypt 7,3004,536
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,8965,528
FichtelbergGermany 4,6012,859
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,3612,710
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,7763,590
FrederikshbGreenland 1,020634
FaranahGuinea 6,3493,945
FalconaraItaly 5,0693,150
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,9203,057
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,3603,331
FonniItaly 5,0563,142
FrontoneItaly 5,0373,130
FrosinoneItaly 5,2053,234
FukauraJapan 9,3985,840
FukueJapan 10,3906,457
FukuiJapan 9,9536,185
FukuokaJapan 10,2836,390
FukushimaJapan 9,7066,032
FukuyamaJapan 10,1626,315
FushikiJapan 9,8616,128
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,3305,177
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,8347,975
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,1308,159
FunchalMadeira 3,9302,442
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,3612,710
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,5872,850
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,7922,356
FaroPortugal 4,1542,581
FerganaRussia 8,4655,260
FreetownSierra Leone 6,3513,947
FalunSweden 4,2172,620
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,8152,370
FeodosijaUkraine 6,2773,901
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,8343,004
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,3432,077
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,9481,832
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,8721,785
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,8821,791
Farmington, MeUsa 1,345836
Farmington, MnUsa 2,7441,705
Farmington, MoUsa 3,0501,896
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,1441,954
Fayette, IaUsa 2,8081,745
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,4572,148
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,6931,674
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,3142,060
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,2242,003
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,4192,746
Findlay, OhUsa 2,4261,508
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,6562,893
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,2871,421
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,5261,570
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,8282,379
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,9381,825
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,7672,341
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,6232,252
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,3622,089
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,5342,196
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,5231,568
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,8992,423
Framingham, MaUsa 1,6541,028
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,7511,710
Franklin, LaUsa 3,8482,391
Franklin, PaUsa 2,2161,377
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,3171,440
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,0673,149
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,0131,872


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -