Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cartwright, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cartwright, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cartwright, Nf with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,0193,740
In SalahAlgeria 5,6193,492
InnsbruckAustria 4,7002,921
IbiriteBrazil 8,2925,153
IguatuBrazil 6,8844,278
IlheusBrazil 7,8084,852
ImperatrizBrazil 6,6484,131
IndaialBrazil 8,9955,590
IpameriBrazil 7,9874,963
IraiBrazil 9,0025,594
IreceBrazil 7,3704,580
ItaberabaBrazil 7,5344,682
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,3223,929
ItaitubaBrazil 6,4474,006
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,0725,016
ItaperunaBrazil 8,4565,254
ItapevaBrazil 8,6715,388
ItirucuBrazil 7,6334,743
ItuacuBrazil 7,6564,758
IvinhemaBrazil 8,4595,256
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7012,300
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,402871
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,0982,547
Iqaluit, NtCanada 1,295805
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,2872,042
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,3535,190
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 10,3076,405
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,2987,642
ImbertDominican Republic 3,9502,455
IzobambaEcuador 6,3323,935
IsmailiaEgypt 7,2704,518
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,2603,269
IoanninaGreece 5,8223,618
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 1,7521,088
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,5411,579
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 10,3906,456
IranshahrIran 9,2195,729
IstranaItaly 4,8503,014
IidaJapan 9,9906,208
IizukaJapan 10,2736,384
IrakoJapan 10,0996,275
IriomotejimaJapan 11,3267,038
IrozakiJapan 10,0776,262
IshigakijimaJapan 11,3377,045
IshinomakiJapan 9,6195,978
IwamizawaJapan 9,0905,649
IzuharaJapan 10,2216,352
IrbidJordan 7,3264,553
IfraneMorocco 4,6082,864
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,73810,401
IlorinNigeria 7,4054,602
InchonNorth Korea 9,8706,133
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,7802,349
IslamabadPakistan 9,1875,709
IquitosPeru 6,5704,083
IloiloPhilippines 12,8527,986
IasiRomania 5,6783,528
IcaRussia 7,5034,662
IlirnejRussia 6,0543,762
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,1485,063
IrkutskRussia 8,1055,036
Ivdel’Russia 6,1513,822
IbizaSpain 4,6312,878
IspartaTurkey 6,5744,085
IstanbulTurkey 6,2313,872
IzmirTurkey 6,3143,923
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,3653,334
IzmailUkraine 5,8813,654
Imperial, NeUsa 3,5962,235
Independence, KsUsa 3,5032,177
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,6381,018
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,6861,669
Indianola, IaUsa 3,0761,911
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,5711,597
Inverness, FlUsa 3,4112,120
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,9211,815
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,3571,464
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,9021,182
IsokaZambia 10,8916,768


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -