Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cartwright, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cartwright, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cartwright, Nf with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,5925,339
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,6295,362
MilianaAlgeria 4,8783,031
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,0616,252
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,83510,462
Malarg EArgentina 9,9936,210
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,6186,598
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,1906,332
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,6215,979
MendozaArgentina 9,6966,025
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,6906,021
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,3385,803
Mackay MoAustralia 15,7659,796
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,69410,995
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,38810,184
MeekatharraAustralia 16,98010,552
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,57210,919
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,57710,923
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,38210,801
Mount GambierAustralia 17,77911,048
Mount IsaAustralia 16,0839,994
MuharraqBahrain 8,7545,440
MinskBelarus 5,2103,238
MogilevBelarus 5,3373,317
MaunBotswana 11,1816,948
MacapaBrazil 5,9943,725
MacauBrazil 6,8134,234
MaceioBrazil 7,3294,554
MachadoBrazil 8,4495,250
ManausBrazil 6,3273,931
MarabaBrazil 6,6084,107
MaringaBrazil 8,5905,338
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,2013,853
Monte AzulBrazil 7,7704,828
Monte SantoBrazil 7,3274,553
MonteiroBrazil 7,1014,413
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,9314,929
Morada NovaBrazil 6,7664,204
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,3734,582
MamfeCameroon 7,9544,942
MarouaCameroon 7,8454,875
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,2001,367
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,579981
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,6522,269
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,3782,721
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,5932,854
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,6202,250
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,4722,779
Moncton, NbCanada 1,006625
Mont Joli, QcCanada 963598
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,485923
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,508937
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 3,2762,035
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,6101,001
Morden, MbCanada 2,8481,769
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,8721,163
MoundouChad 8,1325,053
MatecanaColombia 5,6953,539
MoroniComoros 11,7287,288
MosnovCzech Republic 4,9523,077
MarstalDenmark 4,2142,618
Melville HallDominica 4,2612,648
MichesDominican Republic 3,9972,484
MocaDominican Republic 3,9882,478
MoncionDominican Republic 3,9992,485
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,9632,462
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,0332,506
MilagroEcuador 6,5504,070
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,8934,283
MinyaEgypt 7,3874,591
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,1015,034
MassawaEritrea 9,0325,612
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,9781,850
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,4532,767
MarseilleFrance 4,5632,836
MontpellierFrance 4,4732,779
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,5743,464
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,3097,027
MakokouGabon 8,6515,376
MayumbaGabon 8,8785,517
MitzicGabon 8,5475,311
MkamboGabon 8,6775,392
MoandaGabon 8,8675,510
MouilaGabon 8,7585,442
MagdeburgGermany 4,4222,748
MunichGermany 4,6602,896
MünsterGermany 4,1952,607
MethoniGreece 6,0993,790
MilosGreece 6,2813,903
MitiliniGreece 6,2293,871
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,2233,867
MacentaGuinea 6,5624,078
MamouGuinea 6,2433,880
Midway IslandHawaii 9,2565,752
MiskolcHungary 5,2123,239
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,3287,039
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,8706,134
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 10,6316,606
MusulipatnamIndia 11,2827,011
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,8748,621
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,0538,733
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,2588,239
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,7489,165
MashhadIran 8,3155,167
Malin HeadIreland 3,1431,953
M. CalamitaItaly 4,9433,072
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,5213,431
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,6023,481
MilanItaly 4,6892,914
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,6422,885
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,0173,117
ManIvory Coast 6,7844,216
MaebashiJapan 9,8766,137
MaizuruJapan 10,0306,233
MakurazakiJapan 10,5406,550
MatsueJapan 10,0536,247
MatsumotoJapan 9,9096,157
MatsuyamaJapan 10,2336,359
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,1356,919
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,8446,739
MishimaJapan 10,0196,226
MitoJapan 9,8576,125
MiyakejimaJapan 10,1206,289
MiyakoJapan 9,4765,888
MiyakojimaJapan 11,2837,011
MiyakonojoJapan 10,4836,514
MiyazakiJapan 10,4576,498
MombetsuJapan 8,9415,556
MoriokaJapan 9,4835,893
MuroranJapan 9,2015,717
MurotomisakiJapan 10,2856,391
MutsuJapan 9,3095,785
Ma’AnJordan 7,5254,676
MafraqJordan 7,3664,577
MombasaKenya 10,8046,714
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,6947,267
MaseruLesotho 12,2547,615
MonroviaLiberia 6,7354,185
MisratahLibya 6,0283,746
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,2837,633
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,3397,667
MananjaryMadagascar 12,8968,014
MorondavaMadagascar 12,5517,799
MakhangaMalawi 11,6237,222
MangochiMalawi 11,4457,112
MwmosaMalawi 11,6137,216
MzimbaMalawi 11,1136,905
MzuzuMalawi 11,1006,898
MalaccaMalaysia 13,5018,390
MersingMalaysia 13,5238,403
MiriMalaysia 13,5078,393
MaleMaldives 12,1167,529
MenakaMali 6,5874,093
MoptiMali 6,3173,926
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,8847,385
MazatlanMexico 5,3133,301
MeridaMexico 4,5682,839
Mexico CityMexico 5,2293,250
MonterreyMexico 4,7232,935
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 5,3173,304
MaantyMongolia 8,6895,399
MandalgoviMongolia 8,8425,494
MatadMongolia 8,7775,454
MurenMongolia 8,3275,175
MarrakechMorocco 4,5742,842
MeknesMorocco 4,5552,830
MideltMorocco 4,7012,921
MaputoMozambique 12,2767,628
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,8467,361
MandalayMyanmar 11,2126,967
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,3277,039
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,3067,647
MindatMyanmar 11,2136,968
MonywaMyanmar 11,1726,942
MyeikMyanmar 12,3067,647
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,8846,764
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,1402,573
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,59810,314
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,9069,884
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,6729,739
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,66010,353
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,6749,740
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,8179,829
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,14210,031
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,09310,001
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,10610,009
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,45710,227
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,27510,114
ManaguaNicaragua 5,2923,288
MasatepeNicaragua 5,3093,299
MagariaNiger 7,2714,518
Maine SoroaNiger 7,4494,629
MaradiNiger 7,1124,420
MaiduguriNigeria 7,6444,750
MakurdiNigeria 7,7224,799
MinnaNigeria 7,4254,614
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,1666,317
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,9382,447
MajisOman 9,2585,753
MasirahOman 9,7376,051
Muscat  Oman 9,4305,860
MultanPakistan 9,4515,873
MurreePakistan 9,1695,698
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,2408,849
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,4275,237
MoyobambaPeru 6,9004,287
MactanPhilippines 12,8958,013
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,4197,717
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,7702,343
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,8815,519
MagadanRussia 7,1794,461
MahackalaRussia 7,0974,410
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,9993,107
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,9993,107
MarkovoRussia 6,2403,878
MinusinskRussia 7,7274,802
MogocaRussia 8,0635,010
MoscowRussia 5,5833,470
MurmanskRussia 4,5862,850
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,2545,129
MatamSenegal 5,6763,527
MogadishuSomalia 10,6356,609
MadridSpain 4,1932,606
Madrid (b)Spain 4,1892,603
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,7472,950
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,4072,739
MelillaSpain 4,6142,867
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,5672,838
MalakalSudan 9,0675,634
MbabaneSwaziland 12,2237,595
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,4752,781
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,5517,178
Mae SariangThailand 11,6717,252
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,8467,361
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,0127,465
MalatyaTurkey 6,9654,328
MersinTurkey 6,8974,286
MuglaTurkey 6,4844,029
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,5252,190
ManstonUk 3,8452,389
MeloUruguay 9,5735,949
MercedesUruguay 9,6706,009
MontevideoUruguay 9,8486,119
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,1431,953
Madison, FlUsa 3,2682,031
Madison, InUsa 2,6691,659
Madison, NeUsa 3,2001,989
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,6271,633
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,4142,122
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,4551,526
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,1041,929
Marengo, IlUsa 2,6851,669
Marion, InUsa 2,5721,598
Marion, NcUsa 2,7561,713
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,2961,427
Marshall, TxUsa 3,7662,340
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,2781,415
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,2623,270
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,4331,512
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,5492,827
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,9541,835
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,9921,859
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,5042,178
Medford, WiUsa 2,5621,592
Mellette, SdUsa 3,1381,950
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,2922,046
Mena, ArUsa 3,5382,199
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,4552,147
Mexia, TxUsa 3,9682,466
Mexico, MoUsa 3,0961,924
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,6582,273
Midland, TxUsa 4,3012,673
Milan, MnUsa 2,9411,827
Milbank, SdUsa 2,9691,845
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,5042,177
Milford, DeUsa 2,1271,322
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,0821,915
Millen, GaUsa 3,0461,893
Millport, OhUsa 2,2741,413
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,6471,023
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,5481,584
Minden, NeUsa 3,4002,113
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,7651,718
Minonk, IlUsa 2,7671,719
Missoula, MtUsa 4,0082,490
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,5752,222
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,8211,753
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,8841,792
Monroe, NcUsa 2,7731,723
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,9411,827
Montgomery AlUsa 3,3272,067
Montrose, CoUsa 4,2052,613
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,0351,265
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,5981,614
Morganton, NcUsa 2,7561,713
Moro, OrUsa 4,5692,839
Morris, MnUsa 2,8811,790
Morrison, IlUsa 2,7601,715
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,6141,624
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,2391,391
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,9201,815
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,2921,425
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,473916
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,9891,858
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,0141,873
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,4291,509
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,5622,214
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,8743,029
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,9723,090
MaracayVenezuela 4,9243,060
MaturinVenezuela 4,9193,057
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,0363,129
MeridaVenezuela 5,1743,215
MagoyeZambia 11,0896,891
MansaZambia 10,7326,669
MbalaZambia 10,6936,645
MfuweZambia 11,1266,914
MisamfuZambia 10,7996,711
MonguZambia 10,7406,674
MpikaZambia 10,9726,818
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,2016,960
Mt MakuluZambia 11,0916,892
MumbwaZambia 10,9796,823
MwinilungaZambia 10,5066,529
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,6587,245


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -