Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cartwright, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cartwright, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cartwright, Nf with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,20810,693
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,8569,231
WilliamtownAustralia 16,76010,415
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,2429,472
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,99410,560
WoomeraAustralia 17,27310,734
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7379,779
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 659409
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,0461,271
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,1942,606
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,4772,782
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,9981,242
Windsor, OnCanada 2,2901,423
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,7571,713
Wynyard, SkCanada 3,1241,941
WillemstadCuraçao 4,7342,942
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,7475,435
WajimaJapan 9,7976,088
WakamatsuJapan 9,7456,056
WakayamaJapan 10,1666,317
WakkanaiJapan 8,8515,500
WajirKenya 10,3196,412
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,9036,775
WindhoekNamibia 11,0316,855
WaihiNew Zealand 15,6399,719
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,6599,731
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,6159,703
WaimateNew Zealand 16,45710,227
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,7169,766
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,9119,887
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,9629,919
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,6709,737
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,8029,820
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,6589,730
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,7849,808
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,7139,764
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,6759,740
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,6559,728
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,9099,886
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,7019,757
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,9609,918
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,8759,865
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,9899,936
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,9889,935
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,22910,085
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,6099,699
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,7229,770
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,6739,740
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,35010,160
WintonNew Zealand 16,72310,392
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,6859,747
WarsawPoland 4,9593,082
WroclawPoland 4,7932,978
WonsanSouth Korea 9,6776,013
Wad MedaniSudan 8,7565,441
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,9664,950
WauSudan 8,9935,588
WaddingtonUk 3,6432,264
Waco, TxUsa 4,0182,497
Wake IslandUsa 10,8856,764
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,6082,242
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,2001,989
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,9241,817
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,3332,693
Walnut, IlUsa 2,7491,708
Warren, OhUsa 2,2741,413
Warren, PaUsa 2,0781,292
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,0341,885
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,2411,393
Washington, IaUsa 2,9481,832
Washington, InUsa 2,7881,733
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,3822,101
Watertown, NyUsa 1,7491,087
Watertown, SdUsa 3,0061,868
Watertown, WiUsa 2,6151,625
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,4171,502
Waverly, OhUsa 2,5531,586
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,2161,998
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,4992,174
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,1791,976
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,9582,460
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,6002,237
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,3561,464
West Chester, PaUsa 2,0861,296
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,5522,208
West Point, GaUsa 3,1881,981
West Point, NyUsa 1,8961,178
White Hall, IlUsa 2,9721,847
Whitestown, InUsa 2,6491,646
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,9022,424
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,5442,202
Wilbur, WaUsa 4,2552,644
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,9551,215
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,4091,497
Williamson, WvUsa 2,5811,604
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,0251,258
Williston, North DakotaUsa 3,2612,026
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,0861,296
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,0961,302
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,7101,684
Windsor, IlUsa 2,9101,808
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,5291,572
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,8981,801
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,6412,884
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,6931,673
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,8861,794
Winslow, AzUsa 4,6092,864
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,7941,736
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,3151,438
Wooster, OhUsa 2,3441,456


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -