Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cartwright, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cartwright, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cartwright, Nf with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,1774,460
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,4924,655
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,2844,526
YaoundeCameroon 8,2675,137
YokoCameroon 8,1655,074
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,281796
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3852,104
Yorkton, SkCanada 3,0351,886
YanjiChina 9,2585,753
YichangChina 10,5626,563
YinchuanChina 9,6405,990
YiningChina 8,4585,256
YariguiesColombia 5,4073,360
YamasaDominican Republic 4,0422,512
YasicaDominican Republic 3,9632,463
YazdIran 8,4425,246
YakushimaJapan 10,6356,609
YamagataJapan 9,6545,999
YamaguchiJapan 10,2106,345
YokkaichiJapan 10,0716,258
YokohamaJapan 9,9736,197
YonagoJapan 10,0536,247
YonagunijimaJapan 11,3227,036
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,8447,981
YeMyanmar 11,9837,446
YolaNigeria 7,8394,871
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,1696,319
YurimaguasPeru 6,8634,265
YekaterinburgRussia 6,4944,036
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,6665,385
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,9824,960
Yakima, WaUsa 4,4392,759
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,7652,961
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,9082,428
York, PaUsa 2,1371,328
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,2331,388
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,0483,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -