Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cartwright, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cartwright, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cartwright, Nf with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,6813,530
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,5575,939
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,3195,791
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,7566,063
ViennaAustria 4,9423,071
VitebskBelarus 5,2593,268
VassourasBrazil 8,5605,319
VicosaBrazil 8,3915,214
VitoriaBrazil 8,3865,211
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,7884,840
VarnaBulgaria 5,9913,723
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,578981
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,4432,761
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,5402,200
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,4692,156
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,4912,791
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,5282,814
ValdiviaChile 10,5136,533
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,4816,513
VallenarChile 9,2825,768
ValparaisoChile 9,7376,050
VanguardiaColombia 5,7123,549
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,5474,069
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,1202,560
VestervigDenmark 3,9982,485
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,0562,521
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,9962,483
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,9732,469
VilsandiEstonia 4,6392,883
VaasaFinland 4,4032,736
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,3451,457
VeravalIndia 10,3166,410
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,2176,971
ValentiaIreland 3,0931,922
VeniceItaly 4,8783,031
VeronaItaly 4,7932,978
VicenzaItaly 4,8232,997
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,1053,172
ViterboItaly 5,0693,150
VolterraItaly 4,9273,061
VientianeLaos 11,8117,340
VarenaLithuania 5,0253,123
VilniusLithuania 5,0313,126
VeracruzMexico 5,0823,158
VlissingenNetherlands 3,9792,473
VaernesNorway 3,8792,411
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,8412,387
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,4522,766
VillarricaParaguay 8,8365,491
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,6773,528
VanavaraRussia 7,2024,475
VasileviciRussia 5,4403,381
Velikie LukiRussia 5,2053,235
VerhojanskRussia 6,5024,040
ViljujskRussia 6,9504,319
VitimRussia 7,3984,597
Vize IslandRussia 4,9103,051
VladivostokRussia 9,2155,726
VolgogradRussia 6,4694,020
VologdaRussia 5,4443,383
VoronezRussia 5,9723,711
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,4073,360
VytegraRussia 5,1773,217
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,8857,386
ValenciaSpain 4,4652,775
ValladolidSpain 4,0322,506
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,7392,323
VisbySweden 4,4982,795
VanTurkey 7,2614,512
ValleyUk 3,3942,109
VinnitsaUkraine 5,5843,470
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,0973,167
Valdez, AkUsa 4,9843,097
Valentine, NeUsa 3,3752,097
Vancouver, WaUsa 4,6332,879
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,1431,953
Vevay, InUsa 2,6941,674
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,5762,222
Victoria, TxUsa 4,2392,634
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,6771,663


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -