Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cartwright, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cartwright, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cartwright, Nf with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,8435,495
NeuquenArgentina 10,3586,437
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,9216,165
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,4829,620
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7129,764
Nowra RanAustralia 17,02410,579
NuriootpaAustralia 17,53510,897
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,6102,243
NatitingouBenin 7,0394,374
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,5645,322
NgaoundereCameroon 8,0795,020
NkoundjaCameroon 8,0535,004
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 432269
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,4912,791
Natashquan, QcCanada 510317
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 918571
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9072,428
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,3352,073
North Bay, OnCanada 1,7851,109
N’DjamenaChad 7,7464,813
NanchangChina 10,8386,735
NanjingChina 10,4766,510
NanningChina 11,4097,089
NicosiaCyprus 6,9534,320
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,3042,674
NaguaDominican Republic 3,9722,468
NeybaDominican Republic 4,1082,553
NegeleEthiopia 9,9626,190
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,8968,635
NandiFiji 13,8968,635
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,4922,791
NancyFrance 4,2952,669
NantesFrance 3,8902,417
NiceFrance 4,6772,906
NeustrelitzGermany 4,4402,759
NurembergGermany 4,5462,825
NurnbergGermany 4,5432,823
NaxosGreece 6,3093,920
NanortalikGreenland 1,010627
NarsarsuaqGreenland 1,079671
NordGreenland 3,3712,095
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 1,201746
NzerekoreGuinea 6,7064,167
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 10,6956,646
New DelhiIndia 9,8616,128
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,3233,308
NaganoJapan 9,8606,127
NagasakiJapan 10,3806,450
NagoJapan 11,0726,880
NagoyaJapan 10,0416,240
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,1176,908
NaraJapan 10,1076,280
NazeJapan 10,8656,752
NemuroJapan 9,0125,600
NiigataJapan 9,7106,034
NikkoJapan 9,8336,110
NobeokaJapan 10,3846,452
NairobiKenya 10,3736,446
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,4636,502
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,5265,298
NidaLithuania 4,7712,965
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,2057,584
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 12,8537,987
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,1326,918
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,2476,989
NaraMali 6,0663,769
NioroMali 5,9383,690
NemaMauritania 5,9333,687
NouakchottMauritania 5,2923,288
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,9749,305
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,7219,769
NelsonNew Zealand 16,09310,000
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,8659,859
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,8989,879
NandaimeNicaragua 5,3223,307
N’GuigmiNiger 7,4334,619
NiameyNiger 6,7994,225
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,0172,497
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,2572,646
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,7492,330
NawabshahPakistan 9,6966,025
NokkundiPakistan 9,1715,699
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,2895,151
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,4287,723
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,3463,322
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,3335,178
NikolaevRussia 5,9323,686
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,0204,984
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,2824,525
NizneangarskRussia 7,7784,833
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,7424,811
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,0163,738
NovgorodRussia 5,0983,168
NovosibirskRussia 7,3794,586
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,2017,582
No. 6Sudan 8,1365,056
NyalaSudan 8,4005,220
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,9177,406
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,9997,456
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,7627,930
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,6807,258
NarathiwatThailand 13,0418,104
NigdeTurkey 6,8044,228
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,7554,819
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,0293,746
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,4281,509
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,4281,509
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,9901,858
Natchez, MsUsa 3,6752,284
Neosho, MoUsa 3,3772,099
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,6611,032
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,9641,221
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,2161,377
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,8241,755
New London, WiUsa 2,5051,557
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,7342,321
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,7502,330
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,8721,785
New YorkUsa 1,8961,178
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,9171,191
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,9121,188
Newark, NjUsa 1,9311,200
Newberry, MiUsa 2,2271,384
Newberry, ScUsa 2,9381,825
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,5662,216
Newnan, GaUsa 3,1881,981
Newport, TnUsa 2,8101,746
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,5233,432
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,3801,479
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,2302,007
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,8823,034
North Loup, NeUsa 3,3312,070
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,5022,176
Norton, KsUsa 3,5362,197
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,3491,460
NdolaZambia 10,8896,767


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -