Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cartwright, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cartwright, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cartwright, Nf with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 9,0185,604
GhazniAfghanistan 8,9905,586
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,2833,283
General PicoArgentina 9,9636,191
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,6435,992
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,9304,928
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,28610,742
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,16610,667
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,79610,437
GrazAustria 4,9693,088
GancaAzerbaijan 7,2364,497
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,3134,544
GomelBelarus 5,4893,411
GrodnoBelarus 5,0393,131
GaranhunsBrazil 7,2234,489
GoianiaBrazil 7,8614,885
GoiasBrazil 7,7704,828
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,1975,094
GrajauBrazil 6,6914,158
GuairaBrazil 8,6545,378
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,6644,141
GuaratingaBrazil 8,0094,977
GarouaCameroon 7,8894,902
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 556346
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,3881,484
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,4982,795
Golden, BcCanada 3,9442,451
Goose, NfCanada 228142
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,0141,252
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,8702,405
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,124699
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 782486
GanzhouChina 11,1346,919
GuangzhouChina 11,4137,092
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,9562,458
GuayaquilEcuador 6,5634,078
GonderEthiopia 9,1785,703
GourdonFrance 4,2302,628
GrenobleFrance 4,4822,785
GeisenheimGermany 4,3262,688
GorlitzGermany 4,6752,905
GibraltarGibraltar 4,3912,728
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,2343,253
GeorgetownGuyana 5,2173,242
GoaIndia 11,0186,847
GuwahatiIndia 10,6416,612
GelaItaly 5,6023,481
GenoaItaly 4,7292,939
GhediItaly 4,7542,954
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,4993,417
GrazzaniseItaly 5,2963,291
GrossetoItaly 4,9843,097
GrottaglieItaly 5,5463,447
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,9863,099
GuidoniaItaly 5,1443,196
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,9924,345
GifuJapan 10,0186,225
GaoMali 6,4083,982
GuamMariana Islands 12,2627,620
GuadalajaraMexico 5,3533,327
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,2033,233
GuaymasMexico 5,1923,226
GaluutMongolia 8,6445,371
GemertNetherlands 4,1002,548
GisborneNew Zealand 15,5919,689
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,5909,688
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,6069,698
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,0599,979
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,30410,132
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,7689,799
GayaNiger 7,0244,365
GardermoenNorway 4,0022,487
GeiloNorway 3,8422,387
GdanskPoland 4,6932,916
GalatiRomania 5,8253,620
Gor’KijRussia 5,8443,632
GorznyjRussia 6,9834,339
GridinoRussia 4,8112,990
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,3386,424
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,1547,553
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,5082,801
GijonSpain 3,8492,392
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,5555,316
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,9125,538
GoteborgSweden 4,1582,584
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,1492,578
GothenburgSweden 4,1582,584
GunnarnSweden 4,1382,572
GenevaSwitzerland 4,4382,758
GabesTunisia 5,5813,468
GafsaTunisia 5,4553,390
GiresunTurkey 6,7774,211
GoztepeTurkey 6,2403,878
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,8994,909
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,9484,939
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,3012,051
GajvoronUkraine 5,7173,553
GeniceskUkraine 6,1583,826
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,3532,084
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,1963,229
Galva, IlUsa 2,8111,747
Galveston, TxUsa 4,0732,531
Geneva, NeUsa 3,3352,072
Genoa, NeUsa 3,3352,072
Glasgow, MtUsa 3,4542,146
Glenville, WvUsa 2,4361,514
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,7351,078
Golconda, NvUsa 4,5822,847
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,6081,621
Goodland, KsUsa 3,6912,294
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,4652,153
Grafton, NdUsa 2,8361,762
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,8482,391
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,3592,087
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,1582,584
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,4031,493
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,9003,045
Gravette, ArUsa 3,4512,145
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,8002,361
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,4581,527
Greenfield, InUsa 2,6491,646
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,3532,084
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,6391,640
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,8931,798
Greenville, MsUsa 3,5262,191
Greenville, OhUsa 2,5891,609
Greenville, PaUsa 2,2161,377
Greenville, TxUsa 3,8222,375
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,8671,781
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,9281,820
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,9631,841
Groton, CtUsa 1,8001,119
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,8843,035
GuanareVenezuela 5,0983,168
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,3143,302
GuiriaVenezuela 4,8182,994


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -