Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cartwright, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cartwright, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cartwright, Nf with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,3903,349
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,9143,053
AlgiersAlgeria 4,9133,053
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,2043,234
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,8176,100
AzulArgentina 10,0626,253
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,60210,938
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,89911,123
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,56610,294
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,57510,300
AmberleyAustralia 16,23510,089
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,3174,547
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,5654,701
AimoresBrazil 8,2815,146
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,5454,688
AltamiraBrazil 6,3443,942
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,7884,218
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,6195,356
ApodiBrazil 6,8414,251
AracajuBrazil 7,4314,617
AracuaiBrazil 7,9774,957
AragarcasBrazil 7,7544,818
AraxaBrazil 8,2055,099
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,1594,449
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,4032,736
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,3532,705
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1602,585
Alert Bay, BcCanada 764475
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,2061,992
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,1951,364
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,4441,519
AbecheChad 7,9764,956
AntofagastaChile 8,6765,392
AricaChile 8,1135,042
AltaiChina 8,2675,137
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,1783,839
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,1043,793
AraucaColombia 5,3313,313
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,9642,463
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,9822,474
AzuaDominican Republic 4,0902,541
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,0774,398
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,3454,564
AswanEgypt 7,8734,893
AsyutEgypt 7,4944,657
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,3063,297
AsmaraEritrea 9,0275,610
AssabEritrea 9,4685,884
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,5845,956
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,8973,043
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,3656,441
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,15910,042
AccraGhana 7,3824,587
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,0493,759
AthensGreece 6,1333,811
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,1563,826
AasiaatGreenland 1,6821,045
AmmassalikGreenland 1,7001,056
AputiteqGreenland 2,0341,264
AkureyriIceland 2,4991,553
AgraIndia 10,0386,238
AhmedabadIndia 10,2106,345
AkolaIndia 10,6476,616
AllahabadIndia 10,3626,439
AmritsarIndia 9,4585,877
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,4348,970
AbadanIran 8,2475,125
ArakIran 8,0024,973
AlbengaItaly 4,7092,926
AlgheroItaly 4,9563,080
AmendolaItaly 5,3653,334
AnconaItaly 5,0793,156
ArezzoItaly 4,9853,098
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,1924,469
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,2254,489
AbashiriJapan 8,9615,568
AburatsuJapan 10,4976,523
AikawaJapan 9,7096,034
AjiroJapan 10,0246,229
AkitaJapan 9,4985,902
AkuneJapan 10,4566,497
AomoriJapan 9,3675,821
AsahikawaJapan 9,0215,606
AsosanJapan 10,3556,435
AmmanJordan 7,3824,588
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,3805,207
AinaziLatvia 4,7982,981
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,2857,634
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,4707,749
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,6317,849
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,1847,571
AtarMauritania 5,2313,250
AgalegaMauritius 12,4827,756
AcapulcoMexico 5,5103,424
AayanbulagMongolia 8,5915,338
AltaiMongolia 8,6005,344
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,7365,428
AgadirMorocco 4,5772,844
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,0412,511
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,59810,314
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,09710,003
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,7029,757
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,6719,738
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,36010,166
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,26510,107
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,6799,743
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,6719,738
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,6709,738
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,6709,738
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,6709,738
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,6709,738
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,3213,307
AgadezNiger 6,8594,262
AsuncionParaguay 8,7825,457
ArequipaPeru 7,9114,916
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,0017,457
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,1936,956
AradRomania 5,3803,343
AjanRussia 7,6884,778
AldanRussia 7,5234,675
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,5474,068
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,7094,169
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,2465,124
AnadyrRussia 6,0413,754
ArkhangelskRussia 5,1203,182
ArmavirRussia 6,5954,098
AstrakhanRussia 6,8434,252
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,8597,991
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,6782,286
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,4122,742
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,5452,824
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,5352,818
Abu HamedSudan 8,2925,153
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,9465,559
AqiqSudan 8,7185,417
ArbaatSudan 8,4995,281
AromaSudan 8,8015,469
AtbaraSudan 8,4955,279
Abu KamalSyria 7,4694,641
AleppoSyria 7,1014,413
AranyaprathetThailand 12,2737,626
AtakpameTogo 7,2744,520
AdanaTurkey 6,9224,301
AfyonTurkey 6,4934,035
AnkaraTurkey 6,5374,062
AntalyaTurkey 6,6574,137
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,0885,026
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,3852,104
AberporthUk 3,4412,138
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,4612,150
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,2513,885
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,0843,781
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,1505,686
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,1395,679
ArtigasUruguay 9,3525,812
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,3232,065
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,0721,909
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,6192,871
Abilene, TxUsa 4,1042,550
Ada, MnUsa 2,8901,796
Adrian, MiUsa 2,3741,475
Aiken, ScUsa 2,9381,825
Akron, OhUsa 2,3051,433
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,1072,552
Albany, GaUsa 3,2262,005
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,7321,076
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,8541,773
Albion, NeUsa 3,2662,029
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,3392,696
Aledo, IlUsa 2,8841,792
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,1341,948
Algona, IaUsa 2,9381,825
Alice, TxUsa 4,3782,721
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,9991,242
Alliance, NeUsa 3,5772,223
Alma, MiUsa 2,3621,468
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,1301,324
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,5242,811
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,0052,489
Amherst, MaUsa 1,7571,092
Amite, LaUsa 3,6982,298
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,1443,197
Anderson, InUsa 2,6491,646
Anderson, ScUsa 2,8991,802
Angelica, NyUsa 2,0221,256
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,3741,475
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,5952,856
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,4912,170
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,6062,241
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,8361,763
Ashland, WiUsa 2,4951,551
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,6772,906
Atchison, KsUsa 3,2522,021
Athens, GaUsa 3,0111,871
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,0971,925
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,0641,283
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,2924,531
Auburn, NeUsa 3,2772,036
Augusta, GaUsa 2,9941,861
Augusta, MtUsa 3,8692,404
Aurora, IlUsa 2,6221,629
Austin, TxUsa 4,1602,585
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,8894,902
AndizanUzbekistan 8,4535,253
AcariguaVenezuela 5,0303,125
AdenYemen 9,6345,987


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -