Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cartwright, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cartwright, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cartwright, Nf with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,3693,336
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,3933,351
EsquelArgentina 10,8306,730
EzeizaArgentina 9,8456,118
East SaleAustralia 17,48810,867
Esperance (po)Australia 17,80311,063
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,80311,063
EssendonAustralia 17,57410,921
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,6045,347
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,3775,827
EspinosaBrazil 7,7564,820
Earlton, OnCanada 1,7311,076
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,6392,261
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,6162,247
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,6232,252
Edson, AbCanada 3,8002,362
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,6002,859
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,6961,675
Estevan, SkCanada 3,1641,966
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,6022,860
Eureka, NtCanada 3,1011,927
ErlianChina 9,1395,679
El CaranoColombia 5,6233,494
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,4522,766
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,0842,538
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,0212,499
El ArishEgypt 7,3284,554
El TorEgypt 7,5604,698
ErfurtGermany 4,4502,765
EssenGermany 4,1862,601
EsfahanIran 8,2465,124
EilatIsrael 7,5264,677
EsashiJapan 9,2625,755
EldoretKenya 10,1146,285
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,4675,261
EssaouiraMorocco 4,4702,777
EeldeNetherlands 4,0722,531
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,7199,768
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,29410,125
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,2783,280
EnuguNigeria 7,7764,832
EncarnacionParaguay 9,0085,598
EvoraPortugal 4,0432,513
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,7105,413
EkimcanRussia 8,1055,036
Elat’MaRussia 5,8453,632
ElistaRussia 6,6484,131
ErbogacenRussia 7,1634,451
EssejRussia 6,3243,930
Ed DueimSudan 8,7165,416
El FasherSudan 8,2915,152
El GeneinaSudan 8,1135,042
El ObeidSudan 8,6535,377
El ShowakSudan 8,9065,534
En NahudSudan 8,5765,329
EdirneTurkey 6,0263,744
ErzincanTurkey 6,9414,314
ErzurumTurkey 7,0144,358
EskisehirTurkey 6,4133,985
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,9194,921
EntebbeUganda 9,9696,195
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,3562,085
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,3922,108
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,1781,354
Eastman, GaUsa 3,1751,973
Eastport, MeUsa 1,213754
Ekalaka, MtUsa 3,4502,144
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,4902,168
El Paso, TexasUsa 4,5822,847
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,3861,483
Elko, NvUsa 4,5152,806
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,4792,162
Elmira, NyUsa 1,9471,210
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,5612,834
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,499932
Erie, PaUsa 2,1401,330
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,3502,082
Eugene, OrUsa 4,7692,963
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,4082,118
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,0603,145
Eureka, SdUsa 3,1441,954
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,1672,590
Evansville, InUsa 2,8971,800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -