Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cartwright, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cartwright, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cartwright, Nf with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,5655,323
ShkoderAlbania 5,5633,457
SkikdaAlgeria 5,1403,194
SaltaArgentina 8,7735,452
San AntonioArgentina 10,5356,547
San LuisArgentina 9,7136,036
San RafaelArgentina 9,8796,139
Santa RosaArgentina 10,0626,253
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,0875,647
SarmientoArgentina 11,1006,898
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,90010,502
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,89010,496
SalzburgAustria 4,7672,963
SakiAzerbaijan 7,2334,495
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,4704,642
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,3614,574
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,5121,561
SaveBenin 7,3164,546
Santa CruzBolivia 7,9714,953
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,3673,335
SalvadorBrazil 7,6254,738
Santa MariaBrazil 9,2805,767
SantaremBrazil 6,2453,880
SantosBrazil 8,6955,403
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,4665,261
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,7264,180
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,9514,319
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,1435,682
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,1325,675
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,5085,287
Sao LuisBrazil 6,3653,955
Sao MateusBrazil 8,2185,107
São PauloBrazil 8,6445,371
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,4115,226
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,0734,395
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,3124,544
SerrinhaBrazil 7,4654,639
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,2295,113
SobralBrazil 6,5704,083
SoureBrazil 6,1023,792
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,2944,533
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,7066,031
SurubimBrazil 7,1314,431
SadovoBulgaria 5,8923,661
SandanskiBulgaria 5,8343,625
SofiaBulgaria 5,7593,579
SiemreapCambodia 12,3397,667
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,108689
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,6522,269
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,129702
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,7112,928
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,0881,298
Sarnia, OnCanada 922573
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,2662,029
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,1011,306
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 645401
Scott, SkCanada 3,3892,106
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 740460
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,112691
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,396868
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,2212,623
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,4681,534
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,4001,491
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,6252,252
Smithers, BcCanada 4,3622,711
Stephenville, NfCanada 585364
Summerside, PeCanada 942585
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,4142,122
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,4222,126
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 866538
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,3272,689
SalCape Verde 5,0533,140
SantiagoChile 9,7866,081
SewellChile 9,8466,118
ShanghaiChina 10,5706,568
ShantouChina 11,4207,096
ShenyangChina 9,4025,843
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,0633,146
Simon BolivarColombia 4,9743,091
San JoseCosta Rica 5,4303,374
SibenikCroatia 5,2203,244
SplitCroatia 5,2693,274
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,4312,754
StudsgårdDenmark 4,0632,525
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,9912,480
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,0652,526
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,9972,484
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,9862,477
SamanaDominican Republic 3,9792,473
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,0732,531
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,0062,489
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,0792,535
San JuanDominican Republic 4,0672,528
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,0482,516
SanchezDominican Republic 3,9852,477
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,9852,476
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,9982,484
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,0752,532
San GabrielEcuador 6,2073,857
SalloumEgypt 6,7464,192
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,9594,324
SohagEgypt 7,5794,709
St. KatrineEgypt 7,5454,689
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,2623,270
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,7217,284
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,4182,745
StrasbourgFrance 4,3912,728
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,5603,455
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,3693,336
SukhumiGeorgia 6,7424,189
SchleswigGermany 4,1742,594
StuttgartGermany 4,4732,780
SamosGreece 6,3563,950
Skiros IslandGreece 6,1073,795
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,3583,951
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 1,518943
SiguiriGuinea 6,3053,918
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,1363,191
SzegedHungary 5,3013,294
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,0233,121
StykkisholmurIceland 2,2741,413
SagarIndia 10,4036,465
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,2125,725
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,1078,766
SemnanIran 8,0615,009
ShahroudIran 8,0655,012
ShirazIran 8,5675,323
ShannonIreland 3,1451,954
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,7022,922
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,3683,336
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,6583,516
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,8242,998
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,9683,087
Scuro MountainItaly 5,5713,462
SigonellaItaly 5,6223,494
SassandraIvory Coast 7,0984,411
SagaJapan 10,3186,412
SaigoJapan 9,9686,194
SakaiJapan 10,0416,240
SakataJapan 9,5895,959
SapporoJapan 9,1145,663
SaseboJapan 10,3336,421
SendaiJapan 9,6455,993
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,3566,436
ShimonosekiJapan 10,2386,362
ShinjoJapan 9,6005,965
ShionomisakiJapan 10,2456,367
ShirakawaJapan 9,7796,077
ShizuokaJapan 10,0426,240
SumotoJapan 10,1576,312
SuttsuJapan 9,1595,691
SuwaJapan 9,9296,170
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,9346,173
SavannakhetLaos 12,0097,463
SiauliaiLithuania 4,8573,018
SiluteLithuania 4,7922,978
SkopjeMacedonia 5,7043,544
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,4127,713
SalimaMalawi 11,3417,048
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,3718,309
SibuMalaysia 13,6998,512
SanMali 6,3823,966
SegouMali 6,2973,913
SikassoMali 6,5164,049
St. BrandonMauritius 13,2188,214
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,3163,304
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,8425,495
SainshandMongolia 8,9835,582
SafiMorocco 4,4422,760
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,6232,873
SittweMyanmar 11,3137,030
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,8819,869
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,7642,339
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,8222,375
SaiqOman 9,4435,868
Salalah, DhofarOman 9,8036,091
SurOman 9,5945,962
SialkotPakistan 9,3585,815
SibbiPakistan 9,3525,811
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,9375,554
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,8744,893
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,9518,048
SandomierzPoland 5,0963,167
SniezkaPoland 4,7472,950
SuwalkiPoland 4,9463,074
SzczecinPoland 4,5262,812
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,0912,542
Santa MariaPortugal 3,0671,906
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,9982,484
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,3418,290
Satu MareRomania 5,3583,330
SibiuRomania 5,5713,462
SulinaRomania 5,9493,697
SadrinskRussia 6,6714,145
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,9633,084
SalekhardRussia 5,8403,629
SaratovRussia 6,3123,923
SejmcanRussia 6,7964,223
SelagoncyRussia 6,6564,136
Simusir IslandRussia 8,4995,281
SkovorodinoRussia 8,0384,995
SmolenskRussia 5,3853,346
SociRussia 6,6364,123
SortovalaRussia 4,8793,032
SuntarRussia 7,1244,427
SurgutRussia 6,5114,046
SverdlovskRussia 6,4914,034
SyktyvkarRussia 5,7183,553
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,0012,487
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,2855,148
SeychellesSeychelles 11,8947,391
SingaporeSingapore 13,6448,479
SliacSlovakia 5,0813,158
SeoulSouth Korea 9,8586,126
SineijuSouth Korea 9,5835,955
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,0312,505
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,1012,548
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,9732,469
SevilleSpain 4,2602,647
SennarSudan 8,8405,493
ShambatSudan 8,5825,333
ShendiSudan 8,5495,312
StenseleSweden 4,1122,555
StockholmSweden 4,3992,733
StorlienSweden 3,9412,449
SundsvallSweden 4,2242,625
SantisSwitzerland 4,5772,844
SongeaTanzania 11,1356,919
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,9327,415
SongkhlaThailand 12,9278,033
Suphan BuriThailand 12,1287,537
Surat ThaniThailand 12,6767,877
SurinThailand 12,1677,561
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,9784,336
SokodeTogo 7,1474,441
SfaxTunisia 5,5543,451
SousseTunisia 5,4663,396
SamsunTurkey 6,6284,119
SiirtTurkey 7,2294,492
SivasTurkey 6,7944,222
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,3675,199
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,4372,136
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,1191,938
SarataUkraine 5,8793,653
SarnyUkraine 5,3313,313
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,2353,874
SumyUkraine 5,7963,602
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,1155,664
SaltoUruguay 9,4685,884
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,0543,140
Safford, AzUsa 4,7192,933
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,497931
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,5082,180
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,0151,874
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,3352,072
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,8721,785
Salem, InUsa 2,7281,695
Salem, OrUsa 4,7032,922
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,2672,652
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,2432,636
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,2732,655
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,2113,238
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,1783,218
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,9982,484
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,2863,285
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,6271,632
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,2983,292
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,2573,267
Santuck, ScUsa 2,8461,769
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,0931,301
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,0721,909
Scott City, KsUsa 3,7472,329
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,6422,263
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,7281,695
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,4872,789
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,4952,793
Sedan, KsUsa 3,5052,178
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,3822,723
Selma, AlUsa 3,3872,105
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,8471,148
Seymour, InUsa 2,7281,695
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,7511,710
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,6762,284
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,7422,325
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,1331,947
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,0781,913
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,5391,578
Southport, NcUsa 2,7401,703
Sparta, IlUsa 3,0201,877
Spencer, WvUsa 2,4401,516
Spickard, MoUsa 3,1121,934
Spokane, WaUsa 4,1852,600
Spooner, WiUsa 2,6211,629
Springfield, IlUsa 2,8861,793
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,3212,064
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,2923,910
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,7801,728
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,0141,873
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,3931,487
Stamford, CtUsa 1,8961,178
State College, PaUsa 2,1151,314
State University, MsUsa 3,4102,119
State University, NmUsa 4,6052,861
Staunton, VaUsa 2,4091,497
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,9502,455
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,0211,877
Stockton, CaUsa 5,0833,159
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,0401,889
Storrs, CtUsa 1,7371,080
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,5382,199
Summerville, ScUsa 2,9381,825
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,4412,760
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,1591,963
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,2051,992
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,8261,135
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,3365,180
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,2843,284
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,1783,218
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,4733,401
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,7632,960
SocotraYemen 10,1986,337
SenangaZambia 10,8246,726
SerenjeZambia 11,0116,843
SeshekeZambia 11,0116,842
SolweziZambia 10,6706,630


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -