Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cartwright, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cartwright, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cartwright, Nf with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,9275,547
KandaharAfghanistan 9,0675,634
KhostAfghanistan 9,0765,640
KunduzAfghanistan 8,7085,411
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,8888,009
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,46310,852
KlagenfurtAustria 4,9233,059
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,2364,497
KandiBenin 7,0604,387
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,1892,603
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,8091,124
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,8111,125
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,1652,588
Kenora, OnCanada 2,5761,601
Kingston, OnCanada 1,7661,097
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,3082,677
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,3542,084
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 860534
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,508937
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,7335,427
KashiChina 8,7215,419
KunmingChina 11,0466,864
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2665,758
KhargaEgypt 7,5994,722
KosseirEgypt 7,7774,833
KajaaniFinland 4,6062,862
KuopioFinland 4,6782,907
KuusamoFinland 4,5852,849
KarlsruheGermany 4,4112,741
KasselGermany 4,3412,698
KonstanzGermany 4,5412,822
KumasiGhana 7,1914,469
KalamataGreece 6,1013,791
KerkiraGreece 5,7723,587
Kythira IslandGreece 6,2253,868
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 1,515942
Kap TobinGreenland 2,5371,576
KankanGuinea 6,3973,975
KindiaGuinea 6,2313,872
KissidougouGuinea 6,4454,005
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,7435,433
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,5207,159
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,5217,159
KeszthelyHungary 5,0943,165
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,4601,528
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,9096,779
KotaIndia 10,1486,306
KozhikodeIndia 11,5347,167
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,1739,429
KermanIran 8,7375,429
KermanshahIran 7,8314,866
Khoram AbadIran 7,9754,956
KilkennyIreland 3,2502,020
KingstonJamaica 4,3262,688
KagoshimaJapan 10,5066,529
KanazawaJapan 9,8896,145
KaruizawaJapan 9,8896,145
KatsuuraJapan 9,9946,211
KawaguchikoJapan 9,9806,201
KitamiesashiJapan 8,8905,524
KobeJapan 10,1146,285
KochiJapan 10,2576,374
KofuJapan 9,9646,192
KumagayaJapan 9,8996,151
KumamotoJapan 10,3656,441
KumejimaJapan 11,1076,902
KureJapan 10,1936,334
KushiroJapan 9,0715,637
KutchanJapan 9,1395,679
KyotoJapan 10,0736,259
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,0024,972
KitaleKenya 10,0516,246
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,3345,179
KufraLibya 7,2374,497
KaunasLithuania 4,9473,074
KlaipedaLithuania 4,7502,952
KybartaiLithuania 4,9063,049
KarongaMalawi 10,9586,809
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,0818,129
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,3528,297
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,3918,321
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,1928,198
KuantanMalaysia 13,3638,304
KuchingMalaysia 13,7688,555
KayesMali 5,8923,662
KeniebaMali 6,0533,762
KidalMali 6,3033,917
KitaMali 6,1343,812
KoutiaMali 6,4323,997
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,9027,396
KisinevMoldova 5,7663,583
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,7415,432
KhatgalMongolia 8,2415,121
KhovdMongolia 8,3245,173
KhujirtMongolia 8,6665,385
KhutagMongolia 8,3955,217
KenitraMorocco 4,4522,767
KalewaMyanmar 11,0306,854
KathaMyanmar 10,9856,826
KawthaungMyanmar 12,5707,811
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,4107,090
KengtungMyanmar 11,3787,071
KhamtiMyanmar 10,7716,693
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,4497,115
KathmanduNepal 10,2666,379
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,9419,285
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,13510,027
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,6669,735
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,9479,910
KarioiNew Zealand 15,8129,826
KawerauNew Zealand 15,6359,716
KopuaNew Zealand 15,8059,822
KanoNigeria 7,3324,556
KangnungNorth Korea 9,8296,108
KarasjokNorway 4,2902,666
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,6292,255
KristiansandNorway 3,9202,436
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,7362,322
KhasabOman 9,0735,638
KarachiPakistan 9,7696,070
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 9,7666,069
KhanpurPakistan 9,5705,947
KhuzdarPakistan 9,4585,877
KororPalau 13,1418,166
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,0923,164
KlodzkoPoland 4,8172,994
KoszalinPoland 4,5672,838
KrakowPoland 5,0263,123
KalakanRussia 7,9014,910
KaliningradRussia 4,7802,971
KamenskoeRussia 6,5554,073
KandalaksaRussia 4,6502,889
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,9583,081
KazanRussia 6,1203,803
KemRussia 4,8613,020
KerchRussia 6,3063,919
KhabarovskRussia 8,5915,338
KirenskRussia 7,5474,690
KirovRussia 5,9073,671
KljuciRussia 7,3054,540
KolpasevRussia 7,0504,381
KorfRussia 6,7714,208
KostromaRussia 5,5953,477
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,5523,450
KotlasRussia 5,5913,474
KrasnodarRussia 6,4854,030
KrasnojarskRussia 6,8934,283
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,3983,976
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,5124,668
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,5622,835
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,3763,962
KurganRussia 6,7894,219
KurskRussia 5,8063,608
KyraRussia 8,4855,273
KigaliRwanda 9,9976,213
KoldaSenegal 5,8443,631
KabalaSierra Leone 6,3483,945
KosiceSlovakia 5,2023,233
KimberleySouth Africa 12,0477,486
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,5045,906
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,1327,539
KadugliSudan 8,8115,475
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,2835,147
KassalaSudan 8,8505,499
KhartoumSudan 8,5895,337
KostiSudan 8,8125,476
KalmarSweden 4,4472,763
KaresuandoSweden 4,2132,618
KarlstadSweden 4,1512,579
KristianstadSweden 4,3572,707
KamishliSyria 7,2614,512
KanchanaburiThailand 12,1617,557
Khlong YaiThailand 12,4887,760
Khon KaenThailand 11,9787,443
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,2877,635
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,1247,534
KairouanTunisia 5,4423,382
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,9674,329
KarsTurkey 7,0704,393
KastamonuTurkey 6,4764,024
KayseriTurkey 6,7894,219
KonyaTurkey 6,6774,149
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,7344,806
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,5395,306
KinlossUk 3,2922,046
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,9393,690
KievUkraine 5,6093,486
KirillovkaUkraine 6,1513,822
KirovogradUkraine 5,8353,626
KlepininoUkraine 6,1633,830
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,9353,688
Kovel’Ukraine 5,2293,249
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,9273,683
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,4501,523
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,9392,448
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,2492,019
Keene, NhUsa 1,6191,006
Kenton, OhUsa 2,4511,523
Kenton, OkUsa 3,9532,456
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,8382,385
Kimball, NeUsa 3,7282,317
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,6063,484
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,7082,304
Kinston, NcUsa 2,6451,644
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,8062,987
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,8811,790
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,4863,409
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,2533,264
KabompoZambia 10,6586,623
KabweZambia 11,0076,840
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,0046,838
KafirondaZambia 10,8196,723
KaomaZambia 10,8046,713
KasamaZambia 10,8026,712
KasempaZambia 10,7576,684
KawambwaZambia 10,6316,606
KaroiZimbabwe 11,2937,017


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -