Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cartwright, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cartwright, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cartwright, Nf with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,8385,492
BustAfghanistan 8,9915,587
BatnaAlgeria 5,1883,224
BecharAlgeria 4,9583,081
BejaiaAlgeria 5,0333,127
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,0753,153
BiskraAlgeria 5,2233,245
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,8223,618
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,9248,031
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,0138,086
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,0228,092
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,7727,937
ByrdAntarctica 15,3769,555
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,2916,395
BarilocheArgentina 10,6346,608
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,8196,101
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,79810,438
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,19110,061
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0389,966
BrestBelarus 5,1143,178
BrusselsBelgium 4,0592,523
Belize CityBelize 4,8383,006
BeninBenin 7,4664,639
BohiconBenin 7,3714,580
BermudaBermuda 2,4501,522
BageBrazil 9,4605,879
BambuiBrazil 8,2645,136
BarbacenaBrazil 8,4325,240
BarbalhaBrazil 6,9874,342
BarcelosBrazil 6,1063,794
BarraBrazil 7,3234,551
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,6754,148
BarreirasBrazil 7,4124,606
BelémBrazil 6,1843,843
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,2855,148
BelterraBrazil 6,2683,895
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,0904,406
Bom JesusBrazil 9,1825,706
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,5594,697
BrasiliaBrazil 7,7764,832
BrevesBrazil 6,1893,846
BurgasBulgaria 6,0173,739
BurundiBurundi 10,0656,255
BatouriCameroon 8,3915,214
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,142710
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,3292,690
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,4721,536
Banff, AbCanada 3,8622,400
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,7431,083
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 189117
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,7412,325
Bissett, MbCanada 2,6091,621
Blue River, BcCanada 4,0422,512
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,6851,047
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,6302,877
Brandon, MbCanada 2,9351,824
Broadview, SkCanada 3,0831,916
Broughton Island, NtCanada 1,579981
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,6272,875
Burgeo, NfCanada 1,6141,003
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,3162,682
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,1101,933
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,6665,385
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,4195,231
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,1646,938
BeijingChina 9,5835,955
BarranquillaColombia 5,0163,117
Benito SalasColombia 5,8843,656
BogotáColombia 5,6673,521
BrnoCzech Republic 4,9033,047
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2225,730
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2345,738
BaniDominican Republic 4,1032,550
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,1302,566
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,0352,507
BahariyaEgypt 7,2504,505
Beni SuefEgypt 7,3264,553
BiarritzFrance 4,1232,562
BordeauxFrance 4,0902,542
BrestFrance 3,6362,260
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,7827,321
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,7807,320
BitamGabon 8,4255,235
BanjulGambia 5,7023,543
BerlinGermany 4,5022,798
BrockenGermany 4,3832,723
BokeGuinea 6,0403,753
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9093,672
BudapestHungary 5,1493,200
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,1653,210
BangaloreIndia 11,4497,114
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,0206,848
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,0566,870
BikanerIndia 9,7526,060
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,1578,798
BabolsarIran 7,9194,921
Bandar AbbasIran 8,9875,584
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,6824,774
Bandar LengehIran 8,9665,572
BirjandIran 8,6105,350
BushehrIran 8,5195,294
BaghdadIraq 7,7644,824
BasraIraq 8,2035,097
BelmulletIreland 3,0191,876
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,1941,985
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,4613,393
BergamoItaly 4,7012,921
BolognaItaly 4,8773,031
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,7512,952
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,5203,430
BrindisiItaly 5,5713,462
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,9964,348
BouakeIvory Coast 6,8924,283
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,9484,939
BeirutLebanon 7,1974,472
BenghaziLibya 6,3863,968
BirzaiLithuania 4,9173,056
BitolaMacedonia 5,7553,576
BlantyreMalawi 11,5377,169
BvumbweMalawi 11,5647,186
BintuluMalaysia 13,6208,464
BamakoMali 6,2593,889
Bko-SMali 6,2723,897
BougounMali 6,4033,979
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,8923,040
BaitagMongolia 8,5225,296
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,2155,105
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,4945,278
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,8155,478
BayandelgerMongolia 8,9125,538
BayankhongorMongolia 8,7155,415
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,6845,396
BulganMongolia 8,4725,264
BhamawMyanmar 10,9976,834
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,63810,339
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,22810,084
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,59710,314
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,0649,982
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,8829,869
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,2033,233
BilmaNiger 7,0314,369
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,9654,328
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,9442,451
BergenNorway 3,6952,296
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,6962,297
BjornoyaNorway 3,9392,448
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,9232,438
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,8782,410
BadinPakistan 9,8796,139
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,5565,938
BalakotPakistan 9,1215,668
BarkhanPakistan 9,4055,844
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,3673,335
BascoPhilippines 11,7697,313
BialystokPoland 5,0223,121
BejaPortugal 4,0862,539
BragancaPortugal 3,8932,419
BistritaRomania 5,4993,417
BucharestRomania 5,7823,593
BajkitRussia 6,9754,334
BarabinskRussia 7,2204,486
BarnaulRussia 7,5584,697
BerezovoRussia 6,0203,741
BiserRussia 6,2793,902
BlagovescenskRussia 8,4445,247
BogdarinRussia 7,9584,946
BogucanyRussia 7,3424,562
BomnakRussia 7,9474,938
BorRussia 6,8734,271
BorzjaRussia 8,4235,234
BratskRussia 7,6334,743
BelgradeSerbia 5,4253,371
BoSierra Leone 6,4934,035
BontheSierra Leone 6,4944,036
BratislavaSlovakia 4,9943,103
BerberaSomalia 9,8536,123
BusanSouth Korea 10,1226,290
BadajozSpain 4,0912,542
BarcelonaSpain 4,5052,799
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,0602,523
BabanusaSudan 8,6575,379
BaselSwitzerland 4,4492,764
BernSwitzerland 4,4832,786
BangkokThailand 12,2207,594
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,2007,581
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,8007,333
BizerteTunisia 5,3023,295
BalikesirTurkey 6,2663,894
BursaTurkey 6,2913,909
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,3135,166
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,1721,971
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,2362,011
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,2352,010
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,6022,238
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,6772,285
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,7812,350
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,1243,184
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,1772,596
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,1931,362
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,7822,971
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,7822,972
Batesville, MsUsa 3,3822,101
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,7592,336
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,5152,184
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,5511,585
Bedford, MaUsa 1,6611,032
Beeville, TxUsa 4,3282,689
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,8761,787
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,1243,184
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,6693,523
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,532952
Bettles, AkUsa 4,8563,017
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,7912,977
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,3441,456
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,7152,309
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,8931,176
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,2332,009
Bishop, CaUsa 4,9343,066
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,1501,957
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,5621,592
Blackville, ScUsa 2,9601,839
Blaine, WaUsa 4,4292,752
Blakely, GaUsa 3,3712,095
Block Island, RiUsa 1,8711,163
Boerne, TxUsa 4,2662,651
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,3562,707
Booneville, MsUsa 3,2412,014
Boonton, NjUsa 1,9251,196
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,6291,012
Bowler, WiUsa 2,4831,543
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,8931,798
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,0341,885
Brenham, TxUsa 4,0932,543
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,8381,142
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,3772,099
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,7371,701
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,9211,194
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,6651,656
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,4652,153
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,5562,210
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,5292,814
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,1591,963
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,9163,055
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,3981,490
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,4041,494
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,9881,235
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,7742,345
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,6141,624
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,9071,807
Burlington, VtUsa 1,553965
Burns, OregonUsa 4,5382,820
BajsunUzbekistan 8,4855,273
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,8953,042
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,9753,091
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,5117,153
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,5227,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -