Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cartwright, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cartwright, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cartwright, Nf with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,9605,568
TiranaAlbania 5,6353,502
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,1863,844
TebessaAlgeria 5,3323,313
TimimounAlgeria 5,3073,298
TindoufAlgeria 4,8973,043
TouggourtAlgeria 5,3813,344
TrelewArgentina 10,8046,714
TucumanArgentina 8,9905,587
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,10810,009
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,10610,009
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,9239,274
TibooburraAustralia 16,90710,506
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6779,742
TshaneBotswana 11,4487,114
TaguatingaBrazil 7,4204,611
TarauacaBrazil 7,0014,350
TauaBrazil 6,8194,238
TefeBrazil 6,3863,969
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,0945,030
TeresinaBrazil 6,6714,145
TiriosBrazil 5,7263,558
TorresBrazil 9,2615,755
TracuateuaBrazil 6,1643,830
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,2995,157
TriunfoBrazil 7,0724,395
TucuruiBrazil 6,4223,991
TuriacuBrazil 6,2573,888
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,5371,577
Terrace, BcCanada 4,4602,771
Teslin, YtCanada 4,3892,727
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,8441,767
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,3092,057
Thompson, MbCanada 2,5921,611
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,3121,437
Timmins, OnCanada 1,7811,107
Tofino, BcCanada 4,6082,863
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,9751,227
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,9851,234
Trenton, OnCanada 1,8281,136
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,1381,329
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 833518
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,3926,457
TaiyuanChina 9,8116,097
TaoyuanChina 11,2566,995
TengchongChina 10,9396,797
TønderDenmark 4,1152,557
TylstrupDenmark 4,0702,529
TystofteDenmark 4,2402,635
TamayoDominican Republic 4,1112,555
TahrirEgypt 7,1684,455
TantaEgypt 7,1764,459
TallinEstonia 4,7232,935
TartuEstonia 4,8803,032
TampereFinland 4,5732,841
TurkuFinland 4,5492,827
ToulonFrance 4,6312,878
ToulouseFrance 4,3032,674
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,1686,940
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,2357,603
TchibanGabon 8,8495,499
TbilisiGeorgia 7,0754,397
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,2602,647
TamaleGhana 6,9834,339
ThessalonikiGreece 5,8943,662
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,0883,783
TimehriGuyana 5,2513,263
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,1383,193
TelaHonduras 4,9823,096
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,8667,374
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,8667,374
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,9349,280
TabrizIran 7,4564,633
TeheranIran 7,9414,934
Tel AvivIsrael 7,3154,546
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,5413,443
TarvisioItaly 4,8883,037
TermoliItaly 5,2863,285
TorinoItaly 4,6182,870
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,6022,860
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,4273,372
TrevicoItaly 5,3713,337
TrevisoItaly 4,8573,018
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,9533,078
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,6122,866
TabouIvory Coast 7,0764,397
TadotsuJapan 10,1766,323
TakadaJapan 9,8116,097
TakamatsuJapan 10,1696,319
TakayamaJapan 9,9286,170
TanegashimaJapan 10,5966,584
TatenoJapan 9,8986,151
TateyamaJapan 10,0196,226
TokushimaJapan 10,1916,333
TokyoJapan 9,9446,180
TomakomaiJapan 9,1585,691
TottoriJapan 10,0386,238
ToyamaJapan 9,8686,132
ToyookaJapan 10,0266,231
TsuJapan 10,0946,273
TsurugaJapan 9,9996,213
TsuyamaJapan 10,0876,268
TurgayKazakhstan 7,2514,506
TripoliLebanon 7,1634,451
TobrukLibya 6,6394,126
TripoliLibya 5,8763,652
TelsiaiLithuania 4,7972,981
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 12,6987,890
TolanaroMadagascar 13,1308,159
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,7797,941
ThyoloMalawi 11,5957,205
TawauMalaysia 13,5518,421
TessalitMali 6,1243,805
TimbuktuMali 6,1783,839
TombMali 6,1843,843
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,5083,423
TacubayaMexico 5,2293,250
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,8933,041
TarialanMongolia 8,3655,198
TosontsengelMongolia 8,3895,213
TsetserlegMongolia 8,5855,335
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,9765,578
TangierMorocco 4,3872,726
TarfayaMorocco 4,5712,840
TazaMorocco 4,6282,876
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,3677,063
TaungooMyanmar 11,5507,178
ThandweMyanmar 11,5367,168
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,9649,299
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,54210,279
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,6119,701
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,65010,346
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,9389,904
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,7889,811
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,7189,768
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,6369,717
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,71910,389
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,6609,731
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,6899,749
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,7539,789
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,6229,707
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,8559,852
TemukaNew Zealand 16,41410,200
TimaruNew Zealand 16,42010,204
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,26510,107
TahouaNiger 6,8674,267
TillaberyNiger 6,6894,157
TaejonNorth Korea 9,9906,208
TromsoNorway 4,0382,509
TrondheimNorway 3,8582,397
ThumraitOman 9,7396,052
TacnaPeru 8,0795,020
TarapotoPeru 6,9364,310
TrujilloPeru 7,1774,460
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,7927,949
TorunPoland 4,7722,965
TimisoaraRomania 5,4043,358
TambovRussia 5,9883,721
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,0354,993
TaraRussia 6,9524,320
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,2743,899
TermezRussia 8,5785,330
TernejRussia 8,9635,570
TobolskRussia 6,6414,127
TomskRussia 7,2824,525
Tot’MaRussia 5,5213,431
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,8343,625
TuapseRussia 6,5554,074
TuraRussia 6,7524,195
TurukhanskRussia 6,4013,978
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,5785,331
TortosaSpain 4,4352,756
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,0607,494
TokerSudan 8,6715,389
TartousSyria 7,1324,432
TaipeiTaiwan 11,2586,996
TaboraTanzania 10,4546,496
TakThailand 11,8437,359
TrangThailand 12,8637,993
TabligboTogo 7,3904,593
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,9676,815
TunisTunisia 5,3623,332
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,6384,746
TireeUk 3,1341,947
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,5102,181
TernopilUkraine 5,3983,355
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,6706,009
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,1921,984
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,0773,155
Talladega, AlUsa 3,2422,015
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,3872,105
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,5372,198
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,5381,577
Taunton, MaUsa 1,6751,041
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,2772,036
Temple, TxUsa 4,0702,529
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,7992,361
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,4422,139
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,3921,487
Toledo, IaUsa 2,9411,827
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,3921,487
Tooele, UtUsa 4,3062,676
Topeka, KsUsa 3,3212,064
Towanda, PaUsa 1,9551,215
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,0182,497
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,0391,267
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,8433,010
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,5592,211
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,3112,057
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,5381,577
TashkentUzbekistan 8,2725,141
TumeremoVenezuela 5,1763,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -