Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cartwright, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cartwright, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cartwright, Nf with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,7422,947
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,7593,578
OranArgentina 8,5755,329
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,39010,185
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,92810,520
OstendeBelgium 3,9482,454
ObidosBrazil 6,1873,845
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,6744,147
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,6291,012
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,6291,013
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,5996,586
OdenseDenmark 4,1832,599
OtavaloEcuador 6,2593,890
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,9138,646
OuluFinland 4,4752,781
OroomiehIran 7,4264,615
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,0163,117
OdienneIvory Coast 6,5804,089
ObihiroJapan 9,0995,654
OfunatoJapan 9,5435,930
OitaJapan 10,3126,408
OkayamaJapan 10,1326,296
OkinoerabuJapan 10,9766,820
OmaezakiJapan 10,0866,267
OmuJapan 8,9225,544
OnahamaJapan 9,7886,082
OsakaJapan 10,1126,284
OshimaJapan 10,0536,247
OtaruJapan 9,1055,658
OwaseJapan 10,1726,321
OuarzazateMorocco 4,7022,922
OujoaMorocco 4,7202,933
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,7909,191
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,8749,864
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,52110,266
OphirNew Zealand 16,57610,301
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,5969,691
OtautauNew Zealand 16,74510,405
OcotalNicaragua 5,1483,199
OrlandNorway 3,8092,367
OsloNorway 3,9942,482
OhotskRussia 7,3124,544
OkhotskRussia 7,3124,544
OlekminskRussia 7,3254,552
OlenekRussia 6,3993,976
OmskRussia 7,1024,414
OnegaRussia 5,0643,147
OrenburgRussia 6,7134,172
OymyakonRussia 6,8914,282
OviedoSpain 3,8462,390
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,0582,522
Orkney IslandsUk 3,2932,046
OdessaUkraine 5,9113,673
OvrucUkraine 5,4483,385
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,8771,788
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,2662,029
Oakland, MdUsa 2,3311,448
Oakley, IdUsa 4,3172,682
Oconto, WiUsa 2,4171,502
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,6141,003
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,7322,319
Olathe, KsUsa 3,2862,042
Olivia, MnUsa 2,8901,796
Olympia, WaUsa 4,5632,835
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,1771,974
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,1801,976
Oolitic, InUsa 2,7881,733
Orlando, FlUsa 3,4342,134
Orono, MeUsa 1,296805
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,5161,564
Oswego, NyUsa 1,8211,131
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,7581,714
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,2862,042
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,9011,803
Owosso, MiUsa 2,3111,436
Ozark, ArUsa 3,5382,199


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -