Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cartwright, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cartwright, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cartwright, Nf with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,4495,872
ReconquistaArgentina 9,2215,730
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,6796,015
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,7677,312
RivadaviaArgentina 8,6785,392
RosarioArgentina 9,6395,990
RichmondAustralia 16,89010,496
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9339,901
RecifeBrazil 7,1754,459
RemansoBrazil 7,1834,464
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,1534,445
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,6245,359
Rio NegroBrazil 8,9025,532
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,9864,963
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,7112,306
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,4841,543
Regina (cda), SkCanada 3,2101,995
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 3,2141,997
Resolute, NtCanada 2,8651,781
Revelstoke, BcCanada 4,0362,508
Roberval, QcCanada 1,206750
RuoqiangChina 9,1775,702
Rafael NunezColombia 5,0833,159
RandersDenmark 4,1092,554
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,0802,535
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,9502,454
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,3056,404
RumipambaEcuador 6,4033,979
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,5134,668
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,6264,739
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,3854,589
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,4523,388
RostockGermany 4,3382,695
RhodesGreece 6,5324,059
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,6121,623
ReykhólarIceland 2,3101,435
ReykjavíkIceland 2,2841,419
RamsarIran 7,7974,845
RashtIran 7,7044,787
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,3262,067
RadicofaniItaly 5,0193,119
Resia PassItaly 4,6822,909
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,9943,103
RivoltoItaly 4,8903,038
Rolle PassItaly 4,7902,977
RomeItaly 5,1323,189
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,1263,185
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,9263,061
RumoiJapan 9,0125,600
RigaLatvia 4,8323,003
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,8793,032
RodriguesMauritius 13,7488,543
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,1595,070
RabatMorocco 4,4612,772
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,7727,315
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,7706,693
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,0639,982
RangioraNew Zealand 16,26810,109
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,23610,089
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,6779,742
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,6339,714
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,6629,732
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,61710,326
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,7029,757
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,5149,641
RivasNicaragua 5,3473,323
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 9,5835,955
RebolyRussia 4,7642,961
Rostov On DonRussia 6,3433,942
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,6675,386
RagaSudan 8,7715,450
RashadSudan 8,8215,482
RenkSudan 8,9455,559
RumbekSudan 9,1835,707
RanongThailand 12,5697,811
Roi EtThailand 12,0427,483
RizeTurkey 6,8874,280
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,2695,138
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,8413,630
RomnyUkraine 5,7383,565
RovnoUkraine 5,3523,326
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,1115,662
RochaUruguay 9,8116,097
Racine, WiUsa 2,5571,589
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,6021,617
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,4722,158
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,4732,158
Reading, PaUsa 2,0521,275
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,9833,097
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,8002,362
Redding, CaUsa 4,9623,083
Redlands, CaUsa 5,1003,169
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,8703,026
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,6331,636
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,3791,478
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,3791,478
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,5311,573
Rochester, MnUsa 2,7801,727
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,9131,189
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,0681,906
Rockford, IlUsa 2,6771,664
Rockville, InUsa 2,7101,684
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,0701,908
Rome, GaUsa 3,0981,925
Roseau, MnUsa 2,7201,690
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,8313,002
Roswell, NmUsa 4,3412,697
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,1761,352
Rushville, IlUsa 2,9581,838


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -