Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cartwright, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cartwright, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cartwright, Nf with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,8397,978
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,2037,583
ParanaArgentina 9,5125,911
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,2735,762
PehuajoArgentina 9,9716,196
PergaminoArgentina 9,7476,057
PigeArgentina 10,1666,317
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,5165,914
PosadasArgentina 9,0165,603
PresidenciaArgentina 8,9585,567
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,7016,028
Punta IndioArgentina 9,9056,155
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,53010,893
Port HedlandAustralia 16,29010,123
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,9731,848
ParakouBenin 7,2044,476
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,2804,524
ParacatuBrazil 7,9464,938
ParanaBrazil 7,4194,610
ParanaguaBrazil 8,8485,498
ParanaibaBrazil 8,1825,084
ParintinsBrazil 6,2653,893
ParnaibaBrazil 6,4724,022
Passo FundoBrazil 9,1245,670
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,1035,035
PaulistanaBrazil 7,0374,373
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,2384,498
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,8964,907
PeixeBrazil 7,3564,571
PetrolinaBrazil 7,1874,466
PicosBrazil 6,9144,296
PiraiBrazil 8,5825,333
PirenopolisBrazil 7,7734,830
PompeuBrazil 8,1915,090
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,4795,269
Porto De MozBrazil 6,1813,841
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,9085,535
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,9774,336
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,3275,796
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,2084,479
PosseBrazil 7,6084,728
PlevenBulgaria 5,7773,590
PlovdivBulgaria 5,8793,653
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,5597,804
Peace River, AbCanada 3,7412,325
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,3501,461
Penticton, BcCanada 4,2072,614
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,6831,046
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,8691,161
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,2351,389
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,5422,823
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 698434
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,6072,863
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,8251,756
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,1561,961
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1532,580
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,5752,843
Princeton, BcCanada 3,0351,886
ParronChile 9,8716,134
Puerto AysenChile 11,1206,910
Puerto MonttChile 10,6906,643
Punta ArenasChile 11,9347,416
PingbianChina 10,5156,534
PeralesColombia 5,7213,555
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,3703,337
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,4563,390
PragueCzech Republic 4,6992,920
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,1642,588
PimentelDominican Republic 4,0002,486
PoloDominican Republic 4,1472,577
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,9492,454
PichilingueEcuador 6,4374,000
PortoviejoEcuador 6,4614,015
PuyoEcuador 6,4374,000
Port-SaidEgypt 7,2124,481
ParisFrance 4,0442,513
PerpignanFrance 4,4592,771
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,42110,204
Port-GentilGabon 8,5105,288
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,7734,209
PotsdamGermany 4,4932,792
PatrasGreece 5,9913,723
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,5851,606
Prins Christian SundGreenland 1,095681
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,1832,600
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,1422,574
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,8733,028
PecsHungary 5,2063,235
PambanIndia 11,8957,392
PuneIndia 10,7176,660
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,7918,570
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,9148,646
PadovaItaly 4,8543,016
Paganella MountainItaly 4,7522,953
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,4653,396
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,4463,384
PantelleriaItaly 5,4763,403
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,7972,981
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,1003,169
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,0523,139
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,2043,234
PiacenzaItaly 4,7532,953
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,8783,031
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,9463,073
Ponza IslandItaly 5,2363,254
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,4373,378
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,1503,200
PrizziItaly 5,5023,419
PakseLaos 12,1887,574
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,1208,153
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,4048,330
PlaisanceMauritius 13,4428,353
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5067,771
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,5263,434
PatheinMyanmar 11,7297,289
PutaoMyanmar 10,6736,633
PyiMyanmar 11,5267,163
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,9169,269
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,6499,725
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,8669,860
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,8669,859
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,9489,910
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,5809,682
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,7419,782
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,9843,097
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,8914,903
PohangNorth Korea 10,0176,225
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,6996,027
PadidanPakistan 9,6265,982
PanjgurPakistan 9,4165,851
ParachinarPakistan 9,0325,612
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,5475,933
PeshawarPakistan 9,0855,645
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,6389,096
PilarParaguay 8,9625,569
PiscoPeru 7,7184,796
PiuraPeru 6,9104,294
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,4634,638
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,9488,046
PoznanPoland 4,7092,926
PrzemyslPoland 5,2153,241
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,9342,445
PortalegrePortugal 4,0232,500
Porto Portugal 3,8152,371
PavelecRussia 5,8123,611
PecoraRussia 5,6713,524
PermRussia 6,2263,869
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,6934,780
PetrozavodskRussia 5,0313,126
PjatigorskRussia 6,7744,209
PoronajskRussia 8,4155,229
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,3513,946
Providenja BayRussia 5,7973,602
PskovRussia 4,9993,107
PodorSenegal 5,4863,409
PopradSlovakia 5,1183,181
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,5447,795
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,9867,448
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,6712,903
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,0507,488
Port SudanSudan 8,5375,305
ParamariboSuriname 5,3243,309
PiteňSweden 4,2912,666
PalmyraSyria 7,3044,539
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,7407,295
PhetchabunThailand 11,9427,421
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,8817,383
PhraeThailand 11,7357,292
PhuketThailand 12,7887,947
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,7577,928
Prachin BuriThailand 12,2067,585
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,4047,708
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,8072,987
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,5542,209
PoltavaUkraine 5,8823,655
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,6195,978
PradoUruguay 9,8496,120
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,8666,131
Palestine, IlUsa 2,8491,770
Pana, IlUsa 2,8851,793
Paoli, InUsa 2,7281,695
Paris, IlUsa 2,7711,722
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,7681,720
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,6212,250
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,8572,397
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,7612,337
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,5502,206
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,2772,036
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,3882,727
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,5352,197
Peoria, IlUsa 2,8251,756
Perry, OkUsa 3,6452,265
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,0581,279
Philo, OhUsa 2,4131,499
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,8172,993
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,2662,029
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,4812,163
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,6931,673
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,0241,879
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,2681,410
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,8961,178
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,6571,030
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,2732,034
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,1642,587
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,6931,673
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,7581,714
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,3022,052
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,5052,799
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,9702,467
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,9461,209
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,5052,799
Portage, WiUsa 2,5471,583
Portland, MaineUsa 1,479919
Portland, OregonUsa 4,6322,878
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,7491,708
Prescott, ArUsa 3,5602,212
Priest River, IdUsa 4,1132,556
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,2671,409
Princeton, InUsa 2,9291,820
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,7061,060
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,9552,457
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,4333,376
PetaukeZambia 11,1716,942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -