Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cartwright, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cartwright, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cartwright, Nf with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,3253,930
DjelfaAlgeria 5,0683,150
DavisAntarctica 17,18910,681
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7559,790
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3719,552
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,8469,226
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,88010,489
DhakaBangladesh 10,8686,754
D’UccleBelgium 4,0592,523
DiamantinaBrazil 8,1045,036
DiamantinoBrazil 7,5744,706
DouradosBrazil 8,4475,249
DoualaCameroon 8,1395,058
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 388241
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,8871,794
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,9192,435
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,3332,693
Deer Lake, NfCanada 500311
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 1,8161,128
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,195743
Dryden, OnCanada 2,4681,534
DuianChina 9,7256,043
DubrovnikCroatia 5,4343,377
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,6335,986
DajabonDominican Republic 3,9942,482
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,1222,562
DabaaEgypt 6,9954,347
DakhlaEgypt 7,4954,658
DijonFrance 4,3092,678
DresdenGermany 4,6072,863
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,0051,867
DebrecenHungary 5,3053,296
DalatangiIceland 2,6951,675
DaltonganjIndia 10,5966,584
DarbhangaIndia 10,4446,490
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,5936,583
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,5946,583
DumkaIndia 10,6906,643
DwarkaIndia 10,1096,282
DezfulIran 8,0875,025
DublinIreland 3,2812,039
DecimomannuItaly 5,0933,165
DobbiacoItaly 4,7892,976
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,0154,359
Deir-AllaJordan 7,3404,561
DagorettiKenya 10,3746,447
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,0313,126
DedzaMalawi 11,3717,066
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,0545,626
DashbalbarMongolia 8,5055,285
DaweiMyanmar 12,1167,529
De BiltNetherlands 4,0412,511
De KooyNetherlands 3,9752,470
Den HelderNetherlands 3,9712,468
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,8269,834
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,30810,134
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,6589,730
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,58510,306
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,56510,294
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,8702,405
DalbandinPakistan 9,2475,746
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,2695,760
DirPakistan 8,9775,579
DroshPakistan 8,9395,555
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,2507,612
DohaQatar 8,8995,530
DorohoiRomania 5,5493,448
Dikson IslandRussia 5,5073,422
DudinkaRussia 6,0053,732
DzardzanRussia 6,4003,977
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,7265,423
DakarSenegal 5,5293,436
DaruSierra Leone 6,5404,064
DurbanSouth Africa 12,5227,781
DamazinSudan 9,0475,622
DongolaSudan 8,1415,059
DamascusSyria 7,2934,532
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,2934,532
Deir EzzorSyria 7,3474,566
DusanbeTajikistan 8,5145,291
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,0336,856
DjerbaTunisia 5,6493,510
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,1334,432
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,2762,036
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,3612,088
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,9803,716
DonetskUkraine 6,1713,835
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,1125,662
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,9941,861
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,4191,503
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,8922,418
Danville, IlUsa 2,7711,722
Darlington, ScUsa 2,7881,733
Davenport, WaUsa 4,2222,624
David City, NeUsa 3,2612,026
Dayton, OhUsa 2,5471,583
Dayton, WaUsa 4,2922,667
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,4242,128
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,9043,047
Decatur, IlUsa 2,8331,760
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,4372,757
Delaware, OhUsa 2,4711,535
Delphine, InUsa 2,6331,636
Denton, MdUsa 2,1761,352
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,8712,406
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,0151,874
Deseret, UtUsa 4,4612,772
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,8241,755
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,3161,439
Dickson, TnUsa 3,0521,896
Dillon, MtUsa 4,0552,520
Dixon, IlUsa 2,7491,708
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,6992,298
Dover, DeUsa 2,1761,352
Dover, TnUsa 3,0941,923
Dublin, TxUsa 4,0342,507
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,7651,718
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,5821,605
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,9891,858
Durham, NhUsa 1,570976
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,7762,968


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -